Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest, fast and easy to get ticket connection from howrah to parbhani Latur. Reasonable buffer time.

5514/Σ Howrah Pbn Latur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (3:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+515:39+71m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+116:10+132m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+416:35+181m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+319:11+32m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+119:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+420:05+75m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+91m??1275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1290.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+821:13+85m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+132m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??1371.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1405.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+1010m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1323:38+141m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  00:07+1100:08+121m??2475.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+200:55+75m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+162m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2001:56+235m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+372m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3903:03+375m??2663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+3903:14+392m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3803:28+382m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+704:45+1320m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+182m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+192m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+262m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2310m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+312m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+907:18+92m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2607:30+252m??2859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2007:55+2010m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3008:21+305m??2894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m??2926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4309:22+441m??2961.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+462m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4010:15+4410m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:36+522m??21028.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+4910:57+511m??21048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4311:52+432m??21114.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+532m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2013:40+1925m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#53/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??21129.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2016:09+193m??21208.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#55/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1816:36+172m??21237.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#56/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+172m??21257.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#57/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-318:10+35m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??21345.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#59/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+310m??21382.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#60|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+101m??21461.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#61|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??21509.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#62|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1623:45+65m??21589.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+252m??31618.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??31652.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#65|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+202:30+1720m??31682.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#66|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1404:52+222m??31745.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#67|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??31778.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#68|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2707:00+263m??31857.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#69|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??31893.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#70|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+1310m??31930.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#71|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??31983.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#72|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??32013.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#73|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??32120.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#74|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-11-??32167.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site