Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest, fast and easy to get ticket connection from howrah to parbhani Latur. Reasonable buffer time.

5514/Σ Howrah Pbn Latur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (03:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+416:10+172m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+916:35+222m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+52m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+518:48+52m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+519:11+62m??1211.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1221.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+919:34+92m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1248.060 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2420:33+251m??1275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+251m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1310.079234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+331m??1331.064288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3321:43+341m??1344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3222:13+331m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+301m??1404.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3123:10+3210m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3523:38+371m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  00:07+3600:08+371m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4301:15+432m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4301:56+465m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:002m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+1:005m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0203:14+1:022m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0203:28+1:022m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2804:45+3520m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+342m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3706:45+3910m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+432m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4607:32+452m??2859.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4007:55+4110m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:21+555m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0708:45+1:081m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:22+1:142m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1509:35+1:152m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:1010:15+1:1110m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1610:36+1:172m??21028.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1510:55+1:162m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1511:13+1:152m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:152m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:1112:15+1:152m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4225m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#53/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+3??21129.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2316:09+233m??21208.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#55/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2316:36+242m??21237.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#56/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m??21257.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#57/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+518:10+75m??21303.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+232m??21345.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#59/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1210m??21382.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#60|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:15+221m??21461.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#61|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m??21509.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#62|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-123:45+185m??21590.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#63|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+382m??31618.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+481m??31652.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#65|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2502:30+3520m??31682.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#66|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+204:52+1222m??31745.060 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#67|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+245m??31778.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#68|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2807:00+283m??31857.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#69|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+2007:45+202m??31893.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#70|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+009:00+810m??31930.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#71|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-110:10+75m??31983.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#72|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+52m??32012.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#73|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+915m??32119.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#74|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-2-??32167.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site