Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj - Kolkata ( Weekly ) Exp

5515/Σ Bhuj - Kolkata ( Weekly ) Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 2095 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+609:30+62m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+809:41+82m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05-110:25+120m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+411:20+52m??1112.07940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+3312:51+332m??1229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+1314:12+142m??1294.05029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+016:15+045m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m??1359.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1517:41+162m??1423.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+918:32+105m??1459.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1020:33+1110m??1589.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+225m??1749.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+903:00+1710m??2924.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??21063.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+206:45+65m??21142.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??21316.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??21446.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+2013:02+202m??21550.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1213:43+135m??21581.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1610m??21624.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1715:23+172m??21688.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2116:25+1815m??21735.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3117:09+312m??21787.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m??21867.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+412m??21939.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0220:58+1:0115m??22040.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0122:20+1:005m??22141.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5123:25+507m??22203.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5001:30+505m??32339.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+31-??32454.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site