Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5516/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5710m??1532.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+5601:55+565m??2706.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+2005:05+2010m??2867.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+2907:00+305m??2997.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+3407:39+351m??21032.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2909:20+2325m??21097.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2510:18+252m??21162.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+3411:25+361m??21227.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+405m??21343.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3715:22+3630m??21419.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3515:39+355m??21428.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#21|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+4216:42+431m??21469.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#22|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+14-??21557.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.