Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5516/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 534 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5622:00+5710m??1534.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m??2708.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2210m??2869.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+3107:00+325m??2999.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+2607:39+271m??21034.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3009:20+2725m??21099.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+312m??21164.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:25+321m??21229.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3413:35+375m??21345.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+4215:22+3830m??21421.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3715:39+365m??21430.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#21|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??21474.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#22|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+8-??21561.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site