Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5516/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (3:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 534 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 11m
468 intermediate stations03:151549.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4722:00+5010m332083.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+275m242257.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1010m142418.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:00+205m642548.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m242583.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m042648.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m142713.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m042778.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m342894.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#18|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m042970.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m042979.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#20|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m143023.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#21|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-243110.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site