Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5517/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (3:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 3072 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 32m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 20:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+312m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3510:37+372m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+262m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+245m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+915:55+295m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 12m
486 intermediate stations06:291573.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+5400:25+1:001m242083.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+4603:25+4510m142233.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+2806:25+2810m142394.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4507:09+461m342453.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+2908:32+305m242524.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m042559.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1511:05+2120m242623.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2012:06+211m042689.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#16!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+235m142870.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#17|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1716:09+201m042876.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#18|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+3516:52+381m142911.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#19|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2517:52+235m042947.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#20|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2818:20+281m042980.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#21|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2818:51+281m043015.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+262m043038.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#23|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35+3-043072.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site