Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5517/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 32m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+372m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+225m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-115:39+200m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-115:55+205m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2516:45+252m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 6h 32m
0 intermediate stations06:290.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+3700:25+401m??2509.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:25+3110m??2659.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+206:25+910m??2820.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+1407:09+151m??2879.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27-108:32+75m??2950.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+809:15+101m??2985.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-411:05+120m??21049.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+112:06+31m??21115.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1015:33+185m??21296.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#19|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+816:09+91m??21302.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#20|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+2316:52+251m??21337.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2517:52+255m??21374.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22|--|UAUpleta  18:19+3018:20+301m??21406.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#23|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+3018:51+301m??21441.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+282m??21464.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#25|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-3-??21498.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site