Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porabandar - Nanded Express

5519/Σ Porabandar - Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (04:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+142m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2108:49+202m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2009:20+192m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:36+112m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+102m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1211:49+155m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1315:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-616:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+717:43+82m??1512.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+518:32+75m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1419:19+142m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+320:33+310m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+195m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+282m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3703:10+4010m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4903:55+512m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:00+1:045m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??21152.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+101m??21231.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+511:25+51m??21279.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#23|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+191m??21337.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-413:05+1410m??21360.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+714:15+115m??21390.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+82m??21412.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+415:26+61m??21432.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+715:56+111m??21462.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+916:12+92m??21471.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+916:45+105m??21501.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+717:42+92m??21553.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+1718:01+301m??21580.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3818:10+381m??21589.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3818:17+381m??21596.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#35!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+2219:14+241m??21634.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#36!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21637.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+2419:34+232m??21648.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+2019:52+201m??21658.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+2619:59+251m??21662.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#40/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+17-??21667.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site