Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porabandar - Nanded Express

5519/Σ Porabandar - Nanded Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (4:05AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG

1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+6??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2008:49+192m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2209:20+212m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+155m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+311:31+102m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1111:49+135m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-915:04+42m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+317:43+52m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-118:32+15m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+719:19+72m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-520:33+110m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+185m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1102:35+332m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+3810m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4403:55+442m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5305:00+535m??21152.036283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??21152.074283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??21231.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+811:25+81m??21279.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#23|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2212:05+221m??21337.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+213:05+1510m??21360.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+25m??21390.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-214:55+32m??21412.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+615:26+61m??21432.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+815:56+151m??21462.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1216:12+122m??21471.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??21501.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+917:42+102m??21553.089524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+1918:01+191m??21579.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+231m??21589.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:17+261m??21596.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#35|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+131m??21634.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#36!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21637.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1219:34+112m??21648.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+919:52+91m??21658.037534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1119:59+101m??21662.019531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#40/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+3-??21667.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site