Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train Ahilyanagari Express is only on monday. Availability of seats is very less Malwa is generally on time till bhopal. Useful to go to intermediate stations like Mangalore etc., where Ahilyanagri does not go. Ample time at bhopal. Good facilities available at Bhopal station.

552/Σ INDB-BPL-ERS in Mangala Lakshadweep ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (8:04PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2067 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1514:43+151m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2015:25+192m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1815:54+172m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1410m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:45+1:2310m??1263.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1121:40+1:155m??1355.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:045m??2538.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:10+1:012m??2607.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1110m??2662.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1804:25+1:233m??2846.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:282m??2919.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+1:132m??2969.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??21051.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??21086.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??21289.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??21365.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??21476.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??21555.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??21601.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m??21661.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m??21716.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#29|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m??21771.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m??21820.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m??21852.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m??31914.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m??31961.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m??31984.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m??31993.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m??32014.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m??32025.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m??32047.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m??32068.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m??32090.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#41/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m??32112.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??32136.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#43/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??32146.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m??32161.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m??32177.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m??32192.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??32211.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m??32222.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m??32256.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m??32310.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??32330.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site