Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porabandar - Nanded Express

5520/Σ Porabandar - Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (4:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+409:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1110:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+220m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1117:41+142m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+85m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+175m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2510m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+355m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#15|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??21167.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??21246.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+811:25+91m??21294.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2412:05+241m??21352.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+013:05+1110m??21375.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10-514:15+35m??21405.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+62m??21427.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+141m??21447.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1615:56+211m??21477.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1816:12+182m??21486.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+195m??21516.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+192m??21568.089524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2818:01+281m??21594.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??21604.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+351m??21611.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#30!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+141m??21649.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21652.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+819:34+72m??21663.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#33/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+419:52+41m??21673.037534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+619:59+51m??21677.019531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+6-??21682.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site