Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express

5522/Σ Indore - Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (5:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 900 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31-118:33+42m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18-219:20+52m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+152m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+1720:01+162m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1720:16+162m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+172m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2220:56+222m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-222:10+72m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+4110m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:40+4722:42+482m??1223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+532m??1253.056448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:48+5523:50+552m??1291.018309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:50+2101:10+1420m??2309.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:03+4902:05+502m??2376.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  02:37+5302:39+532m??2426.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+522m??2470.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#18%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2551.06397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+11-??2554.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m??2554.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:30+245m??2645.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??2743.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??2921.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:052m??2923.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:092m??2974.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#26!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:25+1:125m??21042.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0720:00+1:0615m??21046.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:052m??21049.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#29!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:255m??21081.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#30%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:3721:55+1:405m??21120.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#31%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:235m??21185.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#32%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:0901:10+1:1310m??31251.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:2102:15+1:222m??31306.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:242m??31311.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2703:40+1:285m??31365.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:1805:35+1:2920m??31417.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#37!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:4406:15+1:425m??31449.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#38!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:19-??31454.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site