Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express

5523/Σ Indore - Varanasi jyotiraling Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (5:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 967 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+018:33+52m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18-119:20+62m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+152m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+1820:01+172m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1720:16+172m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+182m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+232m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-222:10+72m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+4110m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:40+4822:42+492m??1223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+542m??1253.056448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:48+5523:50+552m??1291.018309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:50+2101:10+1420m??2309.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m??2309.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1910m??2554.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+205m??2645.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3210m??2743.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+614:00+105m??2821.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4616:20+1:1130m??2921.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25125.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2020:00+1:2015m??21046.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:05+1:295m??21139.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:4523:40+1:472m??21227.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+1:08-??31276.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site