Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless ( reach directly to somnath ) ..good buffer

5527/Σ Howrah somnath fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Apr 05 2012 (11:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2342 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+400:35+45m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+302:30+55m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+003:30+35m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+704:57+107m??2414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+206:30+82m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:21+232m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:15+482m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2309:40+2815m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+3310:18+332m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3011:30+2910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:25+225m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3312:48+332m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:11+4913:13+472m??2935.073353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+3110m??21138.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2219:10+235m??21312.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+345m??21391.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#19/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+4222:00+4510m??21530.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+235m??31704.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+805:05+910m??31865.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2007:00+215m??31995.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m??32031.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2109:20+1725m??32095.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2210:18+222m??32160.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2511:25+271m??32226.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3213:35+365m??32342.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+35m??32342.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+415:40+71m??32348.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#30|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1116:11+241m??32383.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2316:30+241m??32400.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??32413.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2110m??32419.048108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#34|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1917:42+1710m??32445.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#35|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+1618:18+221m??32481.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#36|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1418:41+141m??32497.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+151m??32509.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#38|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:40+410m??32527.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#39|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00-4-??32532.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site