Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5528/Σ Kolkata somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Apr 05 2012 (11:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 3m Distance: 2471 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 59423/Rajkot Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 23:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-823:05+05m??1108.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-823:50+02m??1131.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  00:37+1400:38+161m??2204.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+142m??2234.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1101:55+135m??2287.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+902:42+85m??2326.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1604:35+175m??2442.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:15+2615m??2544.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+185m??2644.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:37+1:042m??2796.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2911:15+3315m??2848.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+5512:55+5110m??2959.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+4013:50+405m??21002.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21137.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5418:00+5810m??21267.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0919:10+1:083m??21346.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+5120:45+533m??21441.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5921:45+595m??21520.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0522:45+1:061m??21610.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0123:50+1:0310m??21660.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#22/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  00:24+5400:25+1:001m??31684.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+4603:25+4510m??31834.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+2806:25+2810m??31995.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4507:09+461m??32054.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+2908:32+305m??32125.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m??32160.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1511:05+2120m??32224.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2012:06+211m??32290.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+235m??32471.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)/59423
0 intermediate stations-15:-330.0
#31|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+3??32471.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:25+1418:26+161m??32477.043143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??32489.032175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+101m??32495.058196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+131m??32512.060140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??32525.044130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  19:34+1319:36+132m??32529.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  19:48+419:49+41m??32542.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1620:10+1015m??32548.053108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  20:20-20:21-1m??32557.04675mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|VALVadal  20:30+1120:31+111m??32564.05586mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+1320:47+135m??32574.05687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  20:59+1421:00+141m??32585.04240mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??32590.05341mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  21:15+1421:16+141m??32596.05545mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??32603.05242mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  21:32+1421:33+151m??32610.03645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:00+922:01+211m??32626.03253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+101m??32638.05230mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  22:35+1022:36+101m??32647.04127mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+923:15+425m??32656.0298mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  23:25+5-??32661.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site