Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are convenient and buffer is safe at both Xfer points.

5529/Σ Howrah-Ahmedabad-Somnath ink ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 05 2012 (12:04PM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2662 km  2 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+162m??1200.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1521:56+175m??1259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+1702:32+1610m??2663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:20+1:202m??2816.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+2:2306:28+2:298m??21010.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express/12942 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+5:1608:15+5:1115m??21010.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:3011:40+4:305m??21241.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:2412:30+5:285m??21264.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32128.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:1315:04+5:132m??21392.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:0915:35+5:131m??21426.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:1816:25+5:155m??21490.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:4617:50+5:4610m??21597.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:2518:55+5:261m??21670.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+5:1719:18+5:191m??21698.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+6:0521:42+6:062m??21823.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:0722:40+6:0810m??21864.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:0500:07+6:051m??31978.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:0302:49+6:0025m??32125.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+5:3503:42+5:351m??32179.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+6:0105:10+6:0215m??32225.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+608:25+1215m??32225.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#23|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??32236.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+509:40+62m??32290.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+182m??32356.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+322m??32403.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+412m??32430.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??32472.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??32478.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??32513.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:39+192m??32530.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??32549.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2715:49+272m??32575.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+342m??32611.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:39+332m??32627.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#36|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1410m??32657.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#37|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+5-??32662.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site