Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are convenient and buffer is safe at both Xfer points.

5529/Σ Howrah-Ahmedabad-Somnath ink ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 05 2012 (12:04)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 3388 km  2 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40+0910.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+212m41200.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1721:56+175m01259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3602:32+3910m02663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:18+2:0304:20+2:062m22816.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+3:5806:28+4:108m221010.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 19m
196 intermediate stations01:37428.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+6:0108:20+6:0215m231438.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:5911:40+6:015m031669.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+5:0212:25+5:085m131692.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:0615:04+5:062m031820.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:2815:35+5:421m231854.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5016:25+5:515m031918.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+5:4317:50+5:425m232025.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4:5318:55+4:531m132098.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m032126.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:1121:42+6:142m032251.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:4522:40+5:4610m432292.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+5:1700:05+5:182m242406.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:3102:50+5:2725m742553.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:2703:41+5:281m042607.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:1405:35+5:1215m342653.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 25m
195 intermediate stations02:35298.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1908:25+1915m152951.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#23|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2008:44+202m052962.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+132m153016.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2310:36+252m053082.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+392m153129.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+492m053156.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2413:07+257m353198.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+242m253204.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+232m153239.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2514:39+282m153256.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3410m153275.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3615:49+372m153301.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+372m153337.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m153353.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#36|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+2510m053383.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#37|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+18-253388.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site