Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik - Banglore Express

5531/Σ Nasik - Banglore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (12:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:13+113m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+910:30+96m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1110:58+95m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+511:50+72m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+612:45+82m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1115:15+1:155m??1257.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+5616:25+585m??1299.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5517:10+562m??1344.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0018:15+1:063m??1411.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5420:20+1:1210m??1495.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5622:10+1:592m??1603.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:1300:10+1:189m??2682.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:1402:00+1:152m??2795.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:045m??2831.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1403:20+1:142m??2870.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4904:10+1:532m??2939.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5604:50+1:572m??2968.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:5605:30+1:562m??21009.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3506:50+1:4510m??21061.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:5007:20+1:512m??21089.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:5308:20+1:482m??21146.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:2309:25+1:215m??21180.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:2610:00+1:262m??21213.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3810:55+1:392m??21271.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4712:15+1:482m??21354.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m??21377.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:12-??21381.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site