Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik - Banglore Express

5531/Σ Nasik - Banglore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (12:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??151.057 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??1257.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??1299.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??1344.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??1411.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??1495.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??1603.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??2682.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??2795.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??2832.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??2870.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??2939.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??2968.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??21009.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??21061.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??21089.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??21147.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??21180.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??21213.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??21271.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??21354.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??21377.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:37-??21381.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site