Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Indore Express

5537/Σ Nanded - Indore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (13:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2120:55+205m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1522:36+171m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+182m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+102m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1001:20+105m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+802:10+2610m??2311.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMF•Basmat (2 PFs)•  02:29+3102:30+311m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2203:25+221m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:45+95m??2519.044284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#12!--!KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:45+85m??2693.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1612:10+255m??2876.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2214:30+2710m??2968.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+85m??2968.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2717:46+272m??2978.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+3018:07+292m??21007.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:44+252m??21048.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+201m??21110.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2520:12+292m??21146.030 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#21/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30-2-??21185.0- WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site