Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Brilliant speed and transfer at important stations.DAILY and telescopic.

5538/Σ From the Peninsula to the threshold of the North East(TVC-NJP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 05 2012 (13:11)
180
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 3740 km  2 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+161m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+182m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2422:29+242m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:39+322m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+195m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:02+381m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+332m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4001:05+402m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2702:20+265m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3402:53+341m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+245m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+905:55+2310m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:10+271m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2406:35+271m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+271m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:45+235m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:35+4610m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+431m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+441m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5010:00+512m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•11:05+2711:15+2410m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+303m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+321m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+914:05+165m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2314:25+241m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2884.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+115m??2939.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+132m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+019:10+82m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+172m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+6-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??21098.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??31236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??31391.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??31440.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??31455.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#55/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??31498.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??31529.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??31589.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??31637.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#59/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??31657.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??31679.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??31729.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#62/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??31766.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??31783.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??31846.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#65/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??31879.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??31941.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#67/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??31971.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#68/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??32010.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#69/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??32057.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#70/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??32083.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#71/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??32115.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??32133.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#73/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??32157.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#74/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??32179.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#75/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??32233.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#76/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??32304.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#77/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??32323.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#78/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??32351.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#79/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??32423.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#80/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??32467.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#81/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  00:09+5000:14+495m??42529.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#82%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??42645.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#83/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??42753.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#84/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+22-??42760.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#85/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??42760.04312mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#86/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??42773.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#87/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m??42862.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#88/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+205m??42913.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3009:38+311m??42933.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#90/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3009:54+312m??42946.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#91/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3410:32+392m??42974.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#92/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+4310:58+432m??43004.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#93/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+492m??43027.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#94%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+462m??43063.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#95%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3213:55+2520m??43098.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#96%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+582m??43132.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#97%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0515:07+1:072m??43175.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#98%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1315:25+1:132m??43188.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#99%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2115:49+1:212m??43217.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#100%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:17+1:232m??43245.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#101%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2616:44+1:262m??43276.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#102%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+5718:30+1:0315m??43332.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#103!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:122m??43366.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#104!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m??43398.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#105!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:37+1:022m??43420.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#106!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:20+1:135m??43458.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#107%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:135m??43477.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#108%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1822:15+1:182m??43497.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#109%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1722:38+1:182m??43523.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#110%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:02+1:182m??43546.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#111%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1723:17+1:172m??43555.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#112%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4900:40+5010m??53583.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#113%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+1:015m??53627.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#114%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:02+1:152m??53676.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#115%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1802:30+1:1410m??53692.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#116%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5303:45+545m??53733.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#117|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+45-??53740.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site