Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to Hubli from Nagercoil

5541/Σ Nagercoil Hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1304 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+4??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+191m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+211m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+215m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+281m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3109:45+341m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+331m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+312m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+195m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+165m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1210m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+151m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+202m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2420:20+3310m??1680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+295m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+262m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1501:25+275m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+401m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+571m??21017.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0404:20+1:085m??21046.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+455m??21046.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+3006:05+325m??21096.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+372m??21129.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+355m??21161.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+402m??21167.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#29!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)07:44+5207:45+511m??21178.051511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+442m??21189.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+5308:10+522m??21201.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+431m??21212.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+5908:50+1:011m??21237.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0709:00+1:082m??21246.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:1209:25+1:121m??21269.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21281.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#37|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+11-??21304.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site