Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Hubli to madurai

5543/Σ Hubli Nagercoil chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1823 km  2 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 50m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 2
 MTW F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+2210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+114:30+41m0121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m3147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+82m0174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+112m1180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+112m0187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+122m0197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+222m11112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+112m01127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1617:17+202m01132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2517:35+252m11148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:40+155m11185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+312m11210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2219:50+285m21236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+292m11269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+152m11306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+422:15+810m11326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1123:30+132m01402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m02434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:26+142m02458.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+222m12470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+202m02585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2502:45+262m02591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+285m12630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+252m02656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+302m12683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m12727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+202m22791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+19-82796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+762796.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1109:27+122m22800.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m22803.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1709:37+181m22807.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:41+231m22810.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4m
231 intermediate stations00:47276.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:102m241086.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5012:05+4910m441142.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+452m141176.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#38/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m041218.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m241331.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2217:00+3710m341391.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3018:20+303m141456.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+205m141530.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2520:14+251m041552.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+445m541592.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:052m241636.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1422:45+1:172m041663.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:242m041684.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:41+1:221m041720.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#49/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+195m251749.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m051778.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#51%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+272m151792.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#52/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-7-351823.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site