Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Hubli to madurai

5543/Σ Hubli Nagercoil chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1547 km  2 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 50m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+114:30+41m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1416:20+132m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+132m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2117:17+242m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2817:35+272m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+175m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+362m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+355m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+372m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1210m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+192m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??2434.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:26+212m??2457.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2400:43+262m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+192m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+262m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+295m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+322m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??2791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+17-??2796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+9??2796.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1309:27+132m??2800.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??2803.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1809:37+191m??2807.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2309:41+241m??2810.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??2810.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??2866.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+402m??2900.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+262m??2942.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??21055.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3310m??21115.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+263m??21180.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??21254.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+231m??21276.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+405m??21316.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0022:25+1:072m??21360.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:252m??21387.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:282m??21408.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:41+1:251m??21444.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#49%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+185m??31473.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m??31502.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#51%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??31516.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#52/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??31547.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site