Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to hubli connection

5544/Σ Nagercoil hubli chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (2:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1109 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL

1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+805:30+121m0131.04396mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:35+215m2174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4007:00+441m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4307:13+451m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4407:40+451m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+491m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+362m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1709:55+175m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1911:00+165m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+135m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1612:50+181m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+181m21458.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+132m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+115:45+1310m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+242m31603.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+235m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+222m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+205m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m11747.02288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-922:00+910m01800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1222:40+131m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+191m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+100:15+72m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1100:50+121m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+211m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1402:00+161m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-103:45+61m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 11m
207 intermediate stations00:25833.0
#31%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2704:50+425m441942.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+205m241992.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+252m142025.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+2407:15+235m142057.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m142063.040476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#36!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+222m142085.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+3108:10+342m042097.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+2308:25+231m042108.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+3608:50+371m042133.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+4409:00+452m042142.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+4409:25+441m042165.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#42|--|SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m042177.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#43|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+9-142200.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site