Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to hubli connection

5544/Σ Nagercoil hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (2:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1367 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1109 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1606:35+175m??174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4007:00+421m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4407:13+461m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+441m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:00+471m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+155m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1811:00+165m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+135m??1388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1412:50+151m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+211m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2014:30+212m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2310m??1566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+352m??1633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+255m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+262m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+245m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-922:00+810m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+522:40+51m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-700:15+32m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+81m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1201:25+131m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+502:00+81m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-903:45+21m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1004:20+155m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#31%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2004:50+275m??21109.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+185m??21159.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+222m??21192.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+215m??21224.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+242m??21230.040476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#36!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+182m??21252.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+292m??21264.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+211m??21275.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+3408:50+351m??21300.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+452m??21309.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+4509:25+461m??21332.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#42!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21344.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#43|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+10-??21367.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site