Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Trichy to mumbai

5547/Σ Trichy Mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:52)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 478 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??2158.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+272m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3502:20+361m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3503:15+371m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-804:45+1310m??2337.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+141m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1405:35+151m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1306:20+233m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+2006:40+241m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+271m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2807:05+281m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+3007:15+301m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+415m??2478.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4111:25+415m??2538.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4111:50+441m??2549.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??2604.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2696.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4115:38+410m??2751.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3615m??2756.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??2760.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+532m??2866.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??2924.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#30/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+332m??2957.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+362m??2990.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+442m??21018.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+442m??21047.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+455m??21076.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+572m??21128.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5900:07+1:005m??31169.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:30+1:102m??31198.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:132m??31223.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+4801:45+482m??31266.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+245m??31305.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2703:18+281m??31316.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2703:43+353m??31342.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4404:10+491m??31369.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0004:29+1:071m??31392.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+5310m??31455.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:10+1:122m??31534.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2309:30+255m??31642.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3810m??31717.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+482m??31855.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m??31873.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+29-??31890.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site