Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Trichy to mumbai

5547/Σ Trichy Mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:52)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2399 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 478 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 14:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1810.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m417.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+142m6155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:10+141m22121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+205m12158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+322m32213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m22267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+301m12325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-1204:45+910m22337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+111m12340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m12373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+706:20+193m32413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+201m12422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+221m12427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+241m12439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+261m12445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:35+1310m22478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 6m
105 intermediate stations01:50507.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+255m13985.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m131045.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m131056.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m131111.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m231203.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m131258.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1016:00+1715m231263.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m131267.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:17+1016:17+170m231271.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:51102.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+382m131373.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m231431.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+272m231464.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+302m131497.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+332m131525.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#34%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+322m231554.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+355m431583.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4423:25+452m231635.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:07+485m141676.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m241705.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+582m241730.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m241773.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+125m341812.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m141822.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+233m141849.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#44!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m141876.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m141899.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+5010m441962.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:022m342041.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m642149.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m342224.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3913:15+372m642362.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m842382.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#52/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+24-242399.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site