Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy ?Chain to reach secundrabad.

5549/Σ jaipur to Secundrabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shapath Shah  Apr 05 2012 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
S TW   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+102m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m??155.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+142m??165.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??1106.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+1010m??1135.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+292m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5312:43+542m??1253.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5113:15+505m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5614:11+572m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+1:0014:29+1:012m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5914:55+1:012m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0215:07+1:012m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:21+1:042m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:082m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0815:58+1:092m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:50+5510m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:25+305m??1493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+422m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:56+512m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+532m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??1557.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#25!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+532m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+482m??1621.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•22:00+1822:30+2030m??1627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 12h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+120m??2627.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+102m??2673.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2691.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1712:02+2010m??2727.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+132m??2807.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+810m??2857.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??2925.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??2951.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25122.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??21073.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??21100.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??21114.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+162m??21161.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+821:20+92m??21188.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??21252.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1123:55+135m??21328.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??31514.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4704:53+482m??31627.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1706:00+215m??31664.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#46/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+281m??31680.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4306:32+431m??31701.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#48/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4407:00+432m??31735.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+72m??31845.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+30-??31849.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site