Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quicker and more convenient timing

555/Σ Goa to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (20:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  51 halts  Distance: 2568 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m0125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m1140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m0158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m11109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m01179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m01199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m01257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m11314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m41342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m31374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m31407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m01457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 13m
428 intermediate stations00:301665.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50-18:00-10m232122.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m032150.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m032174.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m032199.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m032227.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m032250.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m032267.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m032282.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m132306.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#24/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m032346.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m032357.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m032390.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m142431.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m042455.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m342485.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m242499.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m342526.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m342562.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30--142568.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site