Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quicker and more convenient timing

555/Σ Goa to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (20:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  51 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+8??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1507:50+165m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3308:30+3410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4709:25+475m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4510:05+482m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2112:30+2910m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+372m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+401m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+392m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+311m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+192m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5010m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2418:00+3710m??1457.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+442m??1485.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+481m??1509.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m??1534.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??1562.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??1585.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??1602.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+332m??1617.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+292m??1641.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#24/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m??1681.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+192m??1692.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??1725.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-400:40+95m??2766.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m??2790.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+162m??2820.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+162m??2834.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??2861.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??2897.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+2-??2903.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site