Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Akola Link

5554/Σ Secunderabad Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 05 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1719 km  2 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 57584/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Akola Junction/AK


2 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+202m??142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+385m??1119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2212:45+2610m??1182.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+252m??1196.058184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+2414:17+242m??1269.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+915:55+1315m??1324.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32+016:34+02m??1369.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+212m??1394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2817:55+295m??1449.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+3119:20+3020m??1510.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+4722:22+532m??1710.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+4923:55+501m??1800.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+2501:50+2320m??2860.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2706:02+292m??21078.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+409:20+720m??21209.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#17|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2010:57+212m??21318.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2211:57+272m??21370.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+1012:42+122m??21400.056345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1213:47+152m??21459.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35-5-??21481.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+1:5316:05+2:105m??21481.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??21487.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+2:1116:20+2:151m??21492.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+2:1716:30+2:221m??21502.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2:1117:00+2:205m??21511.039383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57584
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#27|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -22:00+4??21511.054383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  22:11+1322:12+141m??21521.069409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??21528.084393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+202m??21533.082391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  22:33+2422:34+281m??21544.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21550.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  22:46+2922:47+311m??21556.055461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21560.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  22:56+3322:57+351m??21564.078439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  23:03+3923:04+421m??21572.064434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??21575.067433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  23:14+4523:15+461m??21582.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#39|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:38+3523:40+382m??21591.064466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  23:48+4023:49+411m??21600.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  23:58+4223:59+421m??21609.051534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:10+4100:11+421m??31618.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:15+4400:16+451m??31622.0103494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#44|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m??31629.023504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#45|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+312m??31639.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|KXXKata Road  00:59+3601:00+371m??31650.037525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#47|--|JUKJaulka  01:21+2801:22+291m??31662.069471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  01:31+3201:32+321m??31673.082420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  01:41+3401:42+351m??31685.085358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  01:51+3701:52+381m??31698.060319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  02:04+3702:05+371m??31710.010317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#52|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  03:00-3-??31719.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site