Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Akola Link

5554/Σ Secunderabad Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 05 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1718 km  2 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 57584/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Akola Junction/AK


2 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:12+192m??142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+315m??1119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+2310m??1182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+222m??1195.058184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+1914:17+212m??1268.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+815:55+1215m??1323.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m??1368.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??1393.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2817:55+295m??1448.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+3319:20+3420m??1509.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:22+1:092m??1709.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0023:55+1:001m??1799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+2401:50+2020m??2859.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3106:02+322m??21077.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+309:20+720m??21208.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#17|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2210:57+232m??21317.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2311:57+282m??21369.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+1312:42+142m??21399.056344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+132m??21458.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:35-7-??21480.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+1:3316:05+1:495m??21480.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??21486.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+1:5216:20+1:571m??21491.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+1:5916:30+2:061m??21501.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:5317:00+2:025m??21510.039382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57584
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#27|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -22:00+7??21510.054382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  22:11+1622:12+181m??21520.069409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??21527.084393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+232m??21532.082391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  22:33+2722:34+301m??21543.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21548.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  22:46+3122:47+331m??21555.054461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21559.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  22:56+3522:57+371m??21563.078439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  23:03+4123:04+441m??21571.064434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??21574.067433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  23:14+4623:15+461m??21581.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#39|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:38+3523:40+402m??21591.064466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  23:48+4223:49+431m??21599.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  23:58+4423:59+441m??21608.051534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:10+4300:11+431m??31617.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:15+4500:16+471m??31621.0103494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#44|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:20+5000:21+511m??31628.023504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#45|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+352m??31638.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|KXXKata Road  00:59+3801:00+381m??31649.037525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#47|--|JUKJaulka  01:21+2801:22+301m??31661.069471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  01:31+3201:32+331m??31672.082420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  01:41+3501:42+361m??31684.085358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  01:51+3801:52+381m??31697.060319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  02:04+3702:05+381m??31709.010317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#52|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  03:00-5-??31718.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site