Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to Bijapur

5557/Σ Ernakulam Bijapur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1447 km  2 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+817:24+82m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3018:10+303m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2719:10+281m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:40+305m??1149.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+191m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+252m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2022:50+215m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2323:45+225m??1353.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1401:15+151m??2466.063392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2548.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2604.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3503:40+362m??2613.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+2-??2618.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2618.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2623.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??2688.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+275m??2784.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??2829.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+251m??2897.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+332m??2944.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??2957.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+3011:30+321m??2980.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??21013.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+8-??21088.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+10??21088.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#27!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+2315:40+241m??21123.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#28!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2516:20+3610m??21146.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3916:55+401m??21177.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3517:20+342m??21194.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+4017:38+412m??21213.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#32|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+432m??21227.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+512m??21240.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#34|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+5118:52+502m??21275.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#35|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+422m??21292.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#36!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2220:35+1810m??21337.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+152m??21388.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#38!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3221:35+302m??21411.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#39!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:42+122m??21432.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#40|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+6-??21447.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site