Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur to Tiruvananthapuram

5559/Σ Bijapur Tirupati connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (18:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+151m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+1616:20+2610m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+291m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2317:20+242m??1106.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+322m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+332m??1139.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+402m??1152.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+4118:52+412m??1187.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1320:35+1110m??1249.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+122m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3721:35+352m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+722:42+102m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2700:55+1:2810m??2359.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1503:00+1:162m??2472.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+385m??2509.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1505:25+162m??2548.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+382m??2616.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3906:50+482m??2645.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??2686.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??2738.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??2767.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m??2815.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m??2843.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??2883.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m??2922.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??2962.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:152m??2973.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m??21006.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5214:35+4910m??21047.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+385m??21057.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m??21099.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+432m??21129.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+172m??21162.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-519:30+55m??21246.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+921:05+143m??21366.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m??21426.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+242m??21476.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+215m??21526.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+175m??31582.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+192m??31614.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+182m??31641.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1402:53+183m??31658.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+252m??31681.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??31688.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+412m??31703.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??31712.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+804:50+165m??31729.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#51/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+112m??31739.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+303m??31789.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:47+402m??31807.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+442m??31815.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??31824.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+462m??31836.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+472m??31844.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m??31858.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m??31885.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m??31897.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m??31909.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m??31918.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m??31921.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m??31947.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#65/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m??31950.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#66/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??31967.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#67/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m??31979.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#68/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m??31988.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#69/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??32002.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#70/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??32021.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#71/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-??32036.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site