Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur to Tiruvananthapuram

5559/Σ Bijapur Tirupati connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (18:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+8??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+191m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2016:20+3210m??158.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+351m??189.045595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2917:20+292m??1106.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3417:38+342m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3817:50+372m??1139.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+462m??1152.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+4518:52+442m??1187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+372m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1920:35+1610m??1249.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+1:0921:35+1:072m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+142m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+8-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2900:55+1:3110m??2359.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2103:00+1:212m??2472.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??2509.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+212m??2548.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0506:10+1:082m??2616.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0606:50+1:062m??2645.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1107:25+1:112m??2686.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0008:40+1:0915m??2738.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1809:10+1:182m??2767.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2109:55+1:212m??2815.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:25+1:282m??2843.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3311:00+1:322m??2883.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??2922.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:352m??2962.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3012:40+1:302m??2973.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3413:10+1:342m??21006.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:35+1:0210m??21047.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5015:15+545m??21057.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5715:55+572m??21099.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??21129.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+272m??21162.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+619:30+135m??21246.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+173m??21367.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+245m??21426.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+262m??21476.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??21527.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??31583.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??31614.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+222m??31641.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2002:53+223m??31658.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+3103:13+302m??31682.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??31688.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+442m??31703.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m??31713.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+215m??31729.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#51/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2105:26+222m??31739.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+423m??31790.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+5106:47+512m??31807.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5506:56+552m??31815.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??31824.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??31837.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??31844.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+512m??31858.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4008:40+395m??31885.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??31898.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+432m??31909.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+452m??31918.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??31921.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??31948.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#65/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+305m??31950.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#66/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??31967.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??31980.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#68/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+322m??31988.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#69/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??32003.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#70/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??32021.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#71/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+22-??32037.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site