Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, GDG, BAY, GTL, GNT

556/Σ Solapur Vijaywada Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 04 2012 (8:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  68 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+172m??115.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+315:30+71m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1817:00+110m??1110.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??1154.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:44+331m??1172.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+182m??1220.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+171m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+185m??1301.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+195m??2301.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2501:20+281m??2346.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+311m??2358.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!GINGinigera  01:49+2901:50+291m??2369.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+291m??2380.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+265m??2386.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2393.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+301m??2399.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+211m??2419.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+1903:20+191m??2424.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+1803:30+181m??2431.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-704:35+25m??2451.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1104:42+111m??2458.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+111m??2465.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1005:03+101m??2474.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1305:13+131m??2482.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+1705:21+181m??2489.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:25+3120m??2501.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m??2508.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+2906:48+311m??2513.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%--%TGLTuggali  07:01+3307:02+341m??2527.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3707:10+381m??2535.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4407:20+481m??2544.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+4607:30+481m??2550.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+521m??2559.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#38%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3108:20+335m??2570.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+3408:34+351m??2583.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+3508:45+351m??2595.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+3808:55+391m??2606.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+3409:05+351m??2612.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+3309:18+341m??2621.056313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+2909:30+321m??2631.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#45%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+415m??2646.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#46%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+4710:32+491m??2660.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+4910:45+541m??2671.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#48%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+3811:22+471m??2688.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2694.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+4011:47+412m??2699.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2710.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#52%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+4312:09+441m??2714.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#53%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+4512:19+471m??2726.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+4512:32+501m??2733.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+5012:48+511m??2746.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+5113:02+541m??2758.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+5713:16+571m??2772.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#58%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+5113:37+522m??2783.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+5413:45+551m??2789.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+5613:54+571m??2796.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+5814:05+591m??2807.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+5814:15+1:001m??2813.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+5414:30+571m??2820.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#64%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+4814:50+511m??2830.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2838.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#66%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05+5115:06+521m??2841.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15+5215:16+531m??2850.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+5215:30+542m??2858.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%--%STURSatulur  15:42+5315:43+541m??2868.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+5315:53+531m??2875.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+5516:01+561m??2882.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+5816:11+591m??2891.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5916:21+1:081m??2898.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#74/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+3317:20+3210m??2903.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2910.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#76/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+3417:34+351m??2911.06936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#77/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+3717:45+381m??2923.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+5817:55+591m??2930.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#79/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+8-??2935.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site