Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to shimoga Town

5562/Σ Ernakulam Shimoga Town chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (18:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 983 km  2 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+617:24+62m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2718:10+273m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2419:10+251m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2819:40+285m??1149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1521:00+181m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+252m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2022:50+215m??1293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2723:45+255m??1353.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2466.058394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+202m??2542.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2503:25+252m??2598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:38+2903:40+292m??2607.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+5-??2612.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2612.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??2617.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+907:05+92m??2682.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??2778.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+2009:15+202m??2823.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??2823.051805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+211m??2848.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+252m??2868.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+205m??2886.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#24|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m??2942.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+252m??2968.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#26|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-9-??2983.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site