Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to shimoga Town

5562/Σ Ernakulam Shimoga Town chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (6:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1242 km  2 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W F 
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+717:24+62m3119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2218:10+223m2174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2019:10+211m11118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2419:40+245m31149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+121m41199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+262m21243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+225m11293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+295m51353.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+191m02466.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2402:35+242m32542.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+242m42598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:38+3003:40+332m12607.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+9-12612.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+082612.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m22617.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+122m32682.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m12778.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m22823.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 10m
60 intermediate stations00:18259.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m231082.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+1910:05+191m131107.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+252m131127.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+205m131145.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#24|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+271m131201.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2512:30+242m131227.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#26|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-9-231242.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site