Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to bijapur

5564/Σ Chennai Bijapur connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1500:35+171m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+182m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1401:25+151m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+151m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-402:50+85m??2137.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+102m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+112m??2211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1304:15+141m??2222.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#10/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  05:08+005:10+62m??2262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+101m??2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+905:50+111m??2301.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+706:15+81m??2318.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+506:40+151m??2341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+181m??2369.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+1907:30+221m??2394.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+311m??2417.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3508:45+5315m??2446.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0109:20+1:011m??2489.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:051m??2498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0109:50+1:031m??2513.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:071m??2526.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+1:042m??2539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1110:45+1:111m??2550.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:152m??2568.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2111:30+1:321m??2593.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:3111:50+1:321m??2613.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1912:25+1:242m??2636.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3312:45+1:421m??2662.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-615:00+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+715:13+81m??2686.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+315:45+73m??2712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1216:12+181m??2739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+291m??2762.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3117:15+351m??2790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3617:37+362m??2810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:20+2810m??2825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#38|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+7??2825.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+1420:22+141m??2832.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1520:35+172m??2840.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#41!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+2721:00+281m??2860.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??2868.040428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+2721:19+281m??2874.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+281m??2884.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??2898.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#46!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+2522:15+261m??2916.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+8-??2935.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site