Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur to Chennai

5565/Σ Bijapur chennai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0110.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+51m016.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+817:52+101m0111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|==|UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+161m1116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+718:30+815m0120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:46+151m0130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m0139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m0143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+271m0155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m0165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3610m0178.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3720:35+371m1190.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3920:48+391m11100.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3421:05+341m11109.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3221:28+322m01126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m11134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3421:50+351m01145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3022:08+301m01159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+245m01172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+241m11180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+181m01207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1923:50+191m01224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+202m12243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+215m12269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNL•Minchnal (1 PFs)•  01:18+901:20+112m12287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+171m12306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1801:43+201m02320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m12330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2102:10+241m12343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+703:00+122m22364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+7-22379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 15m
93 intermediate stations03:550.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2910m23379.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m03492.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m23519.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m23529.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1607:25+161m03542.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m13568.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m13591.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m13636.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m13665.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m13706.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1511:10+2610m03758.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m13787.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m13835.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#45/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m03903.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#46/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m23943.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#47/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m03994.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m031027.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m531068.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#50/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m531136.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m131200.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#52/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+12-731211.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site