Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kohlapur Solapur

5567/Σ Mahalakshmi->Gol gumbaz ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (19:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2101:20+115m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+102:10+22m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+702:25+72m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+42m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1405:00+210m??2184.066467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+105:30+22m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+242m??2237.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+6-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2316.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m??2331.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+915:30+121m??2375.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??2389.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1517:00+210m??2426.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+192m??2470.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:44+321m??2488.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??2523.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+182m??2536.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??2550.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#20|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:45+161m??2569.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#21|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05-121:10+185m??2617.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??2640.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-723:00+210m??2675.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+192m??3750.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+182m??3782.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+152m??3806.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+272m??3819.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#28!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+401m??3865.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+382m??3933.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m??3979.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18+006:20+82m??31075.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35+1207:40+215m??31139.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site