Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kohlapur Solapur

5567/Σ Mahalakshmi->Gol gumbaz ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (19:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+202:10+42m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+803:35+102m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1205:00+410m??2184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+305:30+42m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+202m??2237.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+7-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+1??2316.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+014:37+42m??2331.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+915:30+115m??2375.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??2389.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??2426.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??2470.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3617:44+382m??2488.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+212m??2523.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+211m??2536.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??2550.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#20|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+191m??2569.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#21|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+121:10+215m??2617.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+141m??2640.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-923:00+55m??2675.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:05+241m??3750.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m??3782.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2101:05+212m??3806.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+312m??3819.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#28!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3302:10+341m??3865.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??3933.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+904:20+155m??3979.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-206:20+72m??31075.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35+907:40+185m??31139.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site