Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amaravati - Jammu Express

5568/Σ Amaravati - Jammu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+719:25+65m??19.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+820:00+92m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+135m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+162m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+182m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+242m??1178.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1722:50+1910m??1227.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3302:00+3510m??2227.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+302m??2282.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+85m??2351.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1505:04+152m??2396.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2458.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??2472.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+172m??2500.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m??2534.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??2552.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+322m??2619.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2309:10+255m??2626.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3309:49+332m??2679.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+382m??2719.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+255m??2764.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+382m??2799.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??2827.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5013:00+502m??2892.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4313:47+4410m??2918.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5514:10+552m??2942.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5914:33+1:002m??2973.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:20+1:005m??21015.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0215:47+1:032m??21054.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:022m??21081.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0817:12+1:115m??21133.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1017:22+1:102m??21137.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:225m??21187.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??21300.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5720:28+572m??21321.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5221:20+5620m??21328.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0821:35+1:082m??21332.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1921:58+1:192m??21356.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:242m??21373.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??21389.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:282m??21401.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2523:02+1:262m??21418.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2723:18+1:282m??21435.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2723:35+1:282m??21452.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2723:50+1:272m??21465.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:272m??31486.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0410m??31528.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0601:59+1:062m??31535.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??31556.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:042m??31581.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0302:55+1:032m??31599.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:349m??31641.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4604:21+1:472m??31677.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??31693.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:522m??31736.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??31751.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:502m??31766.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??31806.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??31829.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??31873.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:43+1:372m??31884.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+41-??31905.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.