Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amaravati - Jammu Express

5568/Σ Amaravati - Jammu Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (7:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+319:25+35m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+320:00+42m??151.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+115m??188.079283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+192m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+242m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1222:50+1310m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2710m??2228.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+212m??2283.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-804:30+35m??2352.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2397.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2459.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+906:05+92m??2473.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+806:30+82m??2501.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+207:15+95m??2535.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1307:35+132m??2553.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+222m??2620.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1209:10+145m??2627.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:49+242m??2680.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??2720.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+125m??2765.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??2800.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+202m??2828.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??2893.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2013:47+2210m??2919.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+302m??2943.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+3614:33+372m??2974.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4015:20+395m??21016.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+4915:47+502m??21055.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+3916:24+422m??21082.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+4817:12+525m??21134.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+5817:22+572m??21138.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:0118:05+1:005m??21188.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5219:53+522m??21301.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4420:28+442m??21322.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4421:20+4520m??21329.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m??21333.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0721:58+1:072m??21356.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0422:13+1:072m??21373.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0722:29+1:082m??21389.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0722:43+1:092m??21402.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:082m??21419.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0923:18+1:102m??21436.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0923:35+1:102m??21453.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0923:50+1:092m??21465.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:12+1:082m??31486.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+4401:45+4510m??31528.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+4801:59+492m??31536.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:16+522m??31556.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+482m??31582.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+472m??31599.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0503:52+1:349m??31642.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4904:21+1:502m??31678.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3904:50+1:405m??31694.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3905:33+1:392m??31736.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4105:50+1:412m??31752.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:412m??31767.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:2207:10+1:225m??31807.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2807:40+1:282m??31830.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#61%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:332m??31873.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2108:43+1:222m??31885.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+40-??31906.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site