Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amaravati - Jammu Express

5568/Σ Amaravati - Jammu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+419:25+45m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+520:00+62m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+105m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+142m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+152m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+212m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1710m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2228.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+182m??2283.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1104:30+25m??2352.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+72m??2397.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2459.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??2473.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2501.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+135m??2535.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??2553.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m??2620.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+275m??2627.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+402m??2680.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+442m??2720.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??2765.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??2800.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5512:10+552m??2828.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??2893.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0913:47+1:1210m??2919.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:282m??2943.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3314:33+1:332m??2974.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:20+1:405m??21016.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5815:47+1:582m??21055.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:592m??21082.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1617:12+2:205m??21134.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1917:22+2:192m??21138.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3518:05+2:345m??21188.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2719:53+2:272m??21301.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2520:28+2:242m??21322.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:20+2:2220m??21329.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:4021:35+2:402m??21333.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4721:58+2:482m??21357.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3722:13+2:382m??21374.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5422:29+2:552m??21390.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4922:43+2:492m??21402.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4923:02+2:492m??21419.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5723:18+2:582m??21436.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5623:35+2:562m??21453.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5923:50+3:002m??21465.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5500:12+2:542m??31486.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2401:45+2:2610m??31528.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3601:59+2:362m??31536.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:4202:16+2:422m??31556.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4702:36+2:482m??31582.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:502m??31599.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5703:52+3:139m??31642.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3304:21+3:332m??31678.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3104:50+3:315m??31694.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3405:33+3:332m??31736.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:3305:50+3:332m??31752.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3706:10+3:392m??31767.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2307:10+3:235m??31807.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3407:40+3:342m??31830.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#61%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3108:28+3:312m??31873.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2908:43+3:292m??31885.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:31-??31906.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site