Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amaravati - Jammu Express

5568/Σ Amaravati - Jammu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+619:25+65m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+720:00+82m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+132m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+212m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1122:50+1410m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3202:00+3310m??2228.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??2283.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-604:30+45m??2352.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1005:04+102m??2397.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2459.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??2473.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2501.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??2535.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??2553.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??2620.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2209:10+245m??2627.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3509:49+362m??2680.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??2720.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+245m??2765.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+392m??2800.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4712:10+472m??2828.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5013:00+512m??2893.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4713:47+4810m??2919.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+592m??2943.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??2974.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:075m??21016.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:47+1:222m??21055.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1116:24+1:132m??21082.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:215m??21134.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:22+1:242m??21138.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2918:05+1:295m??21188.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:1719:53+1:172m??21301.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1420:28+1:142m??21322.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:20+1:1220m??21329.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2421:35+1:242m??21333.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3321:58+1:332m??21357.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3522:13+1:372m??21374.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3722:29+1:392m??21390.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4022:43+1:422m??21402.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:402m??21419.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4223:18+1:432m??21436.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4223:35+1:422m??21453.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3923:50+1:402m??21465.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:12+1:392m??31486.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:45+1:1610m??31528.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1801:59+1:182m??31536.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:172m??31556.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1502:38+1:152m??31582.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1702:55+1:162m??31599.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:4103:52+1:529m??31642.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0704:21+2:072m??31678.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5904:50+2:015m??31694.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#56%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0205:33+2:032m??31736.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0205:50+2:022m??31752.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0106:10+2:022m??31767.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4607:10+1:465m??31807.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:492m??31830.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:28+1:472m??31873.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4508:43+1:452m??31885.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+49-??31906.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site