Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amaravati - Jammu Express

5568/Σ Amaravati - Jammu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+519:25+55m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+132m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+212m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1610m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2228.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+192m??2283.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2352.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2397.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2459.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2473.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2501.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m??2535.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2553.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??2620.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??2627.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+392m??2680.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3910:20+392m??2720.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+305m??2765.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??2800.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??2828.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5613:00+582m??2893.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5413:47+5610m??2919.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:092m??2943.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1414:33+1:152m??2974.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2015:20+1:205m??21016.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3315:47+1:332m??21055.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2916:24+1:312m??21082.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:4017:12+1:435m??21134.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4717:22+1:472m??21138.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:5318:05+1:525m??21188.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3819:53+1:382m??21301.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3520:28+1:352m??21322.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:3121:20+1:3220m??21329.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4521:35+1:452m??21333.067 NRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:552m??21357.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5422:13+1:552m??21374.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5822:29+2:002m??21390.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0122:43+2:032m??21402.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:02+2:022m??21419.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0723:18+2:082m??21436.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0523:35+2:062m??21453.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0623:50+2:072m??21465.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:12+1:582m??31486.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:45+1:3710m??31528.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4401:59+1:442m??31536.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4702:16+1:482m??31556.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5202:38+1:512m??31582.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5302:55+1:542m??31599.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0803:52+2:199m??31642.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3204:21+2:322m??31678.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2804:50+2:285m??31694.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#56%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:3005:33+2:312m??31736.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3005:50+2:302m??31751.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3106:10+2:322m??31766.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1807:10+2:185m??31806.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:232m??31829.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:2208:28+2:222m??31873.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:2108:43+2:202m??31884.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:29-??31905.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site