Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, GDG, BAY, GTL, RU

557/Σ Solapur Tirupati Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jan 04 2012 (8:14PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 824 km  2 xfers
#1. 57641/Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 22m
#2. 57643/Bagalkot Gadag Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)/57641
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:50+7??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  11:59+812:00+91m??17.049476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+102m??115.047473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??122.048469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??128.074453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  12:36+1812:37+181m??135.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??143.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  12:56+1712:57+171m??149.052455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  13:09+1813:10+251m??159.071490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??166.040492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  13:27+2713:28+281m??173.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  13:34-13:35-1m??182.064570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  13:44+3113:45+331m??191.062516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)14:03+2814:05+322m??1110.028597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15!==!IMRIbrahimpur  14:14-14:15-1m??1114.0-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#16!==!HOHHonaganahalli  14:18-14:18-0m??1129.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+351m??1131.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18!==!HOHHonaganahalli  14:29-14:30-1m??1133.029590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  14:34+3414:34+350m??1135.029589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  14:44+3614:45+381m??1140.051627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  14:54-14:55-1m??1147.035653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!==!KDGIKudgi  15:04-15:05-1m??1153.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:14+2915:15+301m??1158.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  15:22-15:23-1m??1162.044583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+311m??1167.041557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26|--|BENLBenl  15:37-15:38-1m??1171.026535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+261m??1176.047535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??1181.033508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|SIISitimani  16:06-16:07-1m??1186.036536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  16:16+2416:17+241m??1191.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|KLMKadlimatti  16:26-16:27-1m??1198.036574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  16:34+2416:35+251m??1203.023527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+212m??1211.040541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Bagalkot Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)/57643
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#34|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -17:20-??1211.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??1224.050565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1249.047578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1256.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1274.0-596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#39|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1283.022610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#40|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:40--??1305.0-654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations20:280.0
#41!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+252m??1305.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#42!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+272m??1362.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#43!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??1390.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#44%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+172m??1423.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+323:55+75m??1455.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+415m??2505.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??2534.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??2582.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4402:50+442m??2610.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+492m??2633.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+502m??2650.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#52/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+502m??2665.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+4004:20+412m??2689.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#54/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??2729.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5105:05+512m??2740.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+5205:18+552m??2749.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m??2760.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#58/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+5106:00+532m??2773.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+85m??2814.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#60/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-6-??2824.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site