Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimoga to Dharwar

5570/Σ Shimoga dharwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (7:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 342 km  1 xfers
#1. 56918/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 18m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)/56918
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  14:04-14:05-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:19+714:20+81m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  14:39+714:40+81m??139.039680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:18-2-??163.0-802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+302m??163.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)16:49+3316:50+331m??181.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+3417:10+341m??1102.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+3217:40+331m??1131.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+3018:28+312m??1178.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+332m??1190.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+342m??1214.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??1246.050558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+1421:15+185m??1322.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#15!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  21:50+10-??1342.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site