Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur to Vijaywada

5571/Σ Bijapur Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m??115.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+707:30+112m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+808:25+113m??1110.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+232m??1154.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m??1172.034524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+910:40+112m??1207.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+192m??1220.063567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m??1234.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+1911:20+202m??1253.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#11|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+102m??1270.037595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40+012:50+1410m??1301.075653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/17226 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??1301.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+241m??1358.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+212m??1380.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2116:10+175m??1386.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??1419.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+155m??1451.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2918:35+4510m??1501.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#20%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+4718:52+471m??1513.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+511m??1544.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3120:10+352m??1570.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+4620:40+471m??1606.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+1:1020:48+521m??1612.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#25%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4321:45+465m??1646.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#26%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+5522:33+1:051m??1688.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#27%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+5023:01+521m??1699.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#28%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+5423:45+1:001m??1733.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5800:02+1:001m??2746.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#30%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5600:20+581m??2759.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5600:49+571m??2783.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5601:05+561m??2796.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2820.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+4902:06+501m??2858.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2603:35+2310m??2903.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#36/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15+5-??2935.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site