Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneshwar to Bijapur

5573/Σ Bhubaneshwar Bijapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Apr 05 2012 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1589 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+35m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+112m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+518:18+42m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+618:33+52m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+22m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1220:13+122m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+1321:10+135m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1522:35+1320m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2700:17+271m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:40+501m??2594.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3201:50+332m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4202:15+431m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4402:33+451m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4703:07+491m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+605:20+420m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3306:03+341m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+422m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+391m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+472m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+442m??21012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+2310m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+111:57+12m??21148.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+511m??21258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m??21291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-716:10+45m??21329.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1116:21+101m??21339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m??21366.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3410m??21479.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations-18:-550.0
#33|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+21??21479.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+5720:22+581m??21486.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0420:35+1:082m??21494.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1421:00+1:141m??21514.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??21522.040428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+1:1421:19+1:161m??21528.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0721:35+1:091m??21538.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+1:0221:50+1:031m??21552.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+1:0922:15+1:101m??21570.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+18-??21589.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site