Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneshwar to Bijapur

5573/Σ Bhubaneshwar Bijapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+22??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+275m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+442m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4117:55+3910m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+362m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+292m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+382m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+4421:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5323:33+541m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0300:17+1:041m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2300:40+1:251m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:122m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:2302:15+1:241m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2402:33+1:251m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:3003:07+1:301m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3905:20+3320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0506:03+1:051m??2850.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1106:35+1:112m??2895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0807:21+1:081m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:162m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:132m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+4211:45+5010m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??21149.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:1412:20+1:151m??21167.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:2713:40+1:271m??21258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1214:06+1:121m??21291.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+375m??21328.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+4016:21+391m??21339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4616:45+513m??21365.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+5918:55+1:0310m??21478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations-18:-550.0
#34|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+19??21478.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+3220:22+331m??21485.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+352m??21493.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#37!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+4521:00+471m??21513.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??21521.039428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+5321:19+551m??21527.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+4921:35+491m??21537.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+4921:50+491m??21551.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#42!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??21569.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#43!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+18-??21588.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.