Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneshwar to Bijapur

5573/Σ Bhubaneshwar Bijapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+1421:10+145m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m32594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4103:07+421m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+005:20+320m72794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+331m22849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m22894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3607:21+361m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m321012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m221148.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+431m221258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+461m121291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-616:10+65m221329.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m021339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:45+203m321365.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3610m321478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
101 intermediate stations-18:-55454.0
#33|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+24231932.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+5820:22+1:001m131939.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5920:35+1:032m131947.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1121:00+1:111m131967.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m131975.040428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+1:1121:19+1:111m131981.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:35+1:051m031991.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+1:0821:50+1:091m132005.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+1:0322:15+1:031m132023.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+29-132042.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site