Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to nagpur daily

5574/Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 856 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+10??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1421:22+162m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+2222:00+202m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+2622:12+261m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+311m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+3622:35+345m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+3422:52+342m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+292m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+3100:02+321m??2159.066142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+3600:18+352m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+441m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3601:00+361m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+392m??2291.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2303:10+3310m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+271m??2402.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2106:15+251m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+282m??2519.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2908:35+3610m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3309:05+341m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3709:40+381m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+1:001m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1210:50+1:131m??2693.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0811:30+1:105m??2719.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+502m??2777.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4613:15+461m??2806.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4513:35+451m??2823.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1915:15+2520m??2856.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+95m??2856.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??2863.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+717:20+82m??2883.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+82m??2896.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+112m??2904.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#36|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+182m??2910.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??2931.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??2945.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+272m??2958.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??2969.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??2979.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#42|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+243m??2990.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??2997.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??21016.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#45|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3320:35+322m??21043.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+2920:50+292m??21051.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#47|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+372m??21077.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#48|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4021:35+402m??21094.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#49/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??21133.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#50/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1315m??21135.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??21164.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+182m??31189.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+701:10+2415m??31211.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+273m??31295.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??31362.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??31382.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??31406.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??31420.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+265m??31449.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??31474.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+332m??31516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??31561.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3808:15+392m??31609.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3209:00+3710m??31633.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#65/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4009:34+402m??31663.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#66/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+432m??31683.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4710:12+472m??31711.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4710:25+472m??31723.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+442m??31735.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+425m??31772.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#71/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??31810.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+125m??31851.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+212m??31880.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??31897.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??31917.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1414:45+213m??31946.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+272m??31949.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#78/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3915:10+422m??31970.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4415:19+462m??31978.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#80/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4216:05+422m??32022.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#81/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+220m??32025.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#82/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??32029.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#83/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??32040.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#84/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+272m??32088.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#85/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??32106.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??32126.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#87/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+4-??32155.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site