Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to nagpur daily

5574/Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 856 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+821:22+102m??110.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1722:00+135m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1822:12+181m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:21+251m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+285m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+282m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+222m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2400:01+250m??2159.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2800:18+282m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+351m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+2701:00+281m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+232m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2290.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1303:10+2510m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+804:25+145m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??2401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+205m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1206:15+171m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+242m??2519.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:35+2810m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+321m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+511m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0210:50+1:041m??2693.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m??2719.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4112:45+402m??2776.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3513:15+351m??2806.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+331m??2823.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1015:15+1620m??2856.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+516:40+85m??2856.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+93m??2863.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+82m??2883.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+82m??2896.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??2904.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#36|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+182m??2910.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??2931.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+252m??2945.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??2958.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2518:55+252m??2969.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??2979.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#42|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+223m??2990.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+262m??2997.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+292m??21016.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#45|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3120:35+302m??21043.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??21051.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+352m??21078.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+3821:35+382m??21094.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#49/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+292m??21133.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#50/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+123:20+1215m??21135.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+182m??21164.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+152m??31189.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+501:10+2215m??31211.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+263m??31295.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+312m??31362.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+372m??31382.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??31407.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??31420.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+255m??31449.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??31474.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+332m??31516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??31561.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+372m??31609.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+3009:00+3910m??31633.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#65/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4209:34+412m??31663.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#66/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+442m??31683.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4710:12+482m??31711.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4710:25+472m??31723.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+462m??31735.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4511:20+445m??31773.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4611:50+462m??31810.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1213:05+125m??31851.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+212m??31880.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??31897.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+262m??31917.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1514:45+193m??31947.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#77/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+252m??31949.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#78/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+382m??31971.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4115:19+422m??31979.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#80/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3916:05+392m??32023.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.0
#81/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1217:40+220m??32025.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#82/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1417:51+161m??32030.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#83/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??32040.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#84/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+282m??32088.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#85/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??32106.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2819:19+282m??32126.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#87/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+6-??32156.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site