Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to nagpur daily

5574/Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (8:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 856 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??110.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1422:12+141m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:21+191m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+205m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+112m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:01+140m??2159.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2500:30+251m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1801:00+181m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+172m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??2290.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+203:10+1510m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+204:25+85m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+111m??2401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+145m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2519.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??2693.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??2719.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2776.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2806.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2823.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2856.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+416:40+85m??2856.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+103m??2863.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+62m??2883.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??2896.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??2904.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#36|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+182m??2910.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??2931.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+242m??2945.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??2958.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+252m??2969.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+292m??2979.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#42|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+233m??2990.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+272m??2998.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??21016.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#45|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3420:35+342m??21043.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??21051.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??21078.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4221:35+422m??21094.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#49/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+332m??21133.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#50/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??21135.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+242m??21164.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??31189.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??31211.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??31295.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??31362.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??31382.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??31407.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??31420.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??31449.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??31474.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??31516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??31561.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??31609.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??31633.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#65/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??31663.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#66/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??31683.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??31711.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??31723.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??31736.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??31773.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??31810.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??31852.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??31881.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??31897.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??31917.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??31947.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#77/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??31949.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#78/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??31971.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??31979.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#80/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??32023.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#81/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??32026.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#82/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??32030.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#83/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??32040.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#84/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??32088.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#85/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??32106.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??32126.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#87/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??32156.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site