Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to nagpur daily

5574/Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+721:22+102m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1622:12+161m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:21+231m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+265m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+262m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+192m??1135.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2100:02+221m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:18+262m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3300:30+331m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+301m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+282m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+322m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1603:10+2910m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1304:25+185m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2204:55+231m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2205:35+235m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+191m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2107:15+232m??2520.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1908:35+2410m??2578.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+261m??2598.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3009:40+321m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+511m??2668.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0310:50+1:031m??2694.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:30+1:015m??2720.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+452m??2778.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4013:15+401m??2807.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+381m??2824.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1115:15+2020m??2857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??2857.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??2864.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??2884.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??2897.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??2905.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#36!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??2911.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??2932.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??2946.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??2959.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??2970.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??2980.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#42!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??2991.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??2998.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m??21017.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#45!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+402m??21044.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??21052.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#47!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??21078.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#48!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??21095.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#49/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??21134.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??21136.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??21165.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??31190.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??31212.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??31296.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??31363.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??31383.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??31407.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??31421.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??31450.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??31475.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??31517.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??31562.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??31610.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3810m??31634.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#65/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+422m??31664.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#66/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??31683.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??31711.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??31723.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??31736.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+495m??31773.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??31810.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+185m??31852.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+242m??31881.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+252m??31897.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2814:04+282m??31917.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1614:45+203m??31947.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+292m??31950.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#78/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4115:10+432m??31971.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4715:19+492m??31979.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#80/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+452m??32023.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#81/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+520m??32026.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#82/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??32030.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#83/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??32040.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#84/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+292m??32088.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#85/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3219:02+342m??32106.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??32126.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#87/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??32156.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.