Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur to Hubli via Miraj

5575/Σ Nagpur hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (8:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+102m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+152m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1110:55+1815m??1130.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2311:04+241m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+301m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+281m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+142m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+231m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+261m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2817:50+2820m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5619:50+571m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+585m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3621:30+451m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5022:35+541m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  23:09+4323:10+451m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#35/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??2992.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2304:50+3215m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+391m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#39|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+571m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??21105.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5306:40+531m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#42|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+581m??21140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0107:30+1:021m??21158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??21166.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+481m??21177.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??21187.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+481m??21198.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+5008:53+501m??21211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+433m??21225.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#50|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??21246.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+501m??21252.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#52|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+471m??21260.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#53|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4310:15+441m??21273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#54|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??21292.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??21300.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1513:25+015m??21300.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+913:55+112m??21333.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+122m??21350.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#59|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??21380.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#60|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+185m??21437.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+312m??21463.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#62|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+342m??21489.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#63!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3717:40+372m??21522.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#64!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:22+342m??21559.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#65!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1719:20+2010m??21579.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#66!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+242m??21637.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#67!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+262m??21694.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#68!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??21722.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#69%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+162m??21754.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#70%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+223:55+65m??21787.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#71/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+385m??31837.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#72/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??31865.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#73/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m??31914.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#74/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31942.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#75/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+462m??31965.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#76/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+4703:27+472m??31981.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#77/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:45+482m??31997.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#78/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+392m??32021.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#79/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+472m??32061.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#80/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??32072.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#81/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+4905:18+532m??32081.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#82/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m??32092.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#83/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+512m??32105.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#84/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+75m??32146.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#85/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-7-??32156.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site