Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur to Kohlapur

5578/Σ Bijapur Kohlapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (21:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 01408/Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+617:48+61m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+917:52+91m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+161m??116.013646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+715m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:46+151m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2718:50+291m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+261m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1320:20+3610m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3920:35+391m??191.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13|--|BLR•Balganur (1 PFs)•  20:47+4220:48+421m??1100.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+361m??1109.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+352m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3721:50+381m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3322:08+331m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+275m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2722:50+271m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m??1225.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+242m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+215m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+132m??2287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1901:30+191m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+191m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2102:10+241m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+122m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+6-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special/01408
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:35-??2379.076461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:01-05:03-2m??2412.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2442.032481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2458.039516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??2480.077510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#37|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??2511.071467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2540.078506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#39|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2568.060567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2586.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??2602.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2614.053628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)09:20-09:35-15m??2647.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  10:30--??2695.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.