Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Kathgodam Express

5580/Σ Nanded - Kathgodam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (02:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  19:18+3919:20+392m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??2931.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+472m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+35??21633.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3516:43+372m??21653.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#28/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:11+1:112m??21763.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5919:30+5835m??21794.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#30/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:10+595m??21821.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1820:37+1:212m??21848.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#32|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3120:44+1:352m??21866.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#33|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2221:35+1:1710m??21888.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#34|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0822:10+1:112m??21904.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#35|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+55-??21910.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.