Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Kathgodam Express

5580/Σ Nanded - Kathgodam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (02:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:41110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:07+1:532m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+2:002m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:5512:15+1:392m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:40+1:465m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5315:55+1:465m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:262m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2918:35+1:3915m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  19:18+1:4219:20+1:422m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:5520:55+1:595m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5623:15+1:505m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:215m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:2502:48+1:262m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:062m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4005:05+1:3110m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:44+1:552m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:26+2:125m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2707:00+2:292m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4007:30+2:432m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4808:40+2:515m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0209:30+3:043m321494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1211:16+3:122m221607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:2011:48+3:202m321628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2812:30+3:2020m321635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
73 intermediate stations-12:-30448.0
#25/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+40532083.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+4316:43+472m032103.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#27/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m132214.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+1:1419:30+1:1935m332244.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:10+1:225m132271.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:3720:37+1:412m132298.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#31|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:5420:44+1:592m232316.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#32|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:4821:35+1:4410m032338.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#33|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:3422:10+1:382m232354.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#34|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+1:21-132360.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site