Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI - KATHGODAM EXPRESS

5581/Σ MUMBAI - KATHGODAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (2:27AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 11m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2419:55+223m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+395m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+472m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+3622:25+405m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+4423:05+452m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+4100:25+423m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+542m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5002:50+5210m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+562m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+285m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+402m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+382m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+3906:52+392m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+375m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4509:40+475m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+5910:19+592m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:0310:50+1:042m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3812:05+405m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+592m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+1:0213:40+1:022m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+5614:30+5610m??21134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0814:52+1:082m??21159.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:16+1:132m??21189.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:1516:00+1:145m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2616:27+1:272m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:07+1:232m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:2417:55+1:295m??21349.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3518:05+1:342m??21353.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:3918:45+1:412m??21403.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:442m??21444.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:4220:26+1:422m??21516.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:4720:53+1:472m??21537.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3222:30+1080m??21537.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m??21551.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+142m??21557.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#41/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??31594.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4101:50+4515m??31698.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+425m??31725.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0302:53+1:032m??31752.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0403:09+1:072m??31770.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#46|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0403:31+1:042m??31784.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#47|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5603:55+555m??31792.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#48|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3804:38+442m??31808.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#49|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+30-??31814.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site