Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI - KATHGODAM EXPRESS

5581/Σ MUMBAI - KATHGODAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (02:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 11m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:15??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2:0919:55+2:083m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:2720:40+2:275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:2321:45+2:292m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:1922:25+2:245m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:2823:05+2:282m??1180.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:2100:25+2:223m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:2201:12+2:222m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:3002:10+2:312m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+2:4410:19+2:452m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:5010:50+2:502m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:05+2:295m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5812:50+2:582m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:5813:40+2:582m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2:5414:30+2:5610m??21134.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:0914:52+3:092m??21159.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:1415:16+3:142m??21189.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2516:00+3:255m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4516:27+3:492m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:392m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:4417:55+3:505m??21349.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5418:05+3:542m??21353.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+3:562m??21403.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5819:15+3:592m??21444.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:0220:26+4:022m??21516.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:0820:53+4:082m??21537.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+5822:30+2280m??21537.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+3122:56+312m??21551.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+262m??21557.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#41/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4500:03+462m??31594.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+5601:50+1:0215m??31698.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0602:30+1:055m??31725.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:2202:53+1:222m??31752.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:2503:09+1:292m??31770.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#46|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:2503:31+1:252m??31784.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#47|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:1903:55+1:215m??31792.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#48|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+1:0404:38+1:092m??31808.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#49|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+58-??31814.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site