Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj - Kathgodam SF Express

5587/Σ Bhuj - Kathgodam SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (3:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 26h 9m Distance: 1349 km
xfer @ RMU/Rampur Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+45??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+5417:51+542m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+5218:30+5420m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1:1319:00+1:162m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:27+1:072m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1:2220:36+1:212m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+1:2421:07+1:242m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+1:2821:42+1:282m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDI•Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)•  22:05+1:2722:07+1:272m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+1:2922:24+1:292m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4623:42+532m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:45+1:0710m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0602:26+1:072m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:102m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1904:45+1:192m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+5310m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0306:40+1:032m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:022m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+5207:40+562m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1:0108:45+1:0215m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0808:55+1:083m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:0809:04+1:082m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:1009:41+1:102m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:1410:10+1:146m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:2210:28+1:222m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:1211:10+1:123m??21003.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:1411:29+1:151m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+5112:35+555m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:27+1:142m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:1713:43+1:172m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+1:1713:52+1:182m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+1:1614:15+1:182m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:3314:55+1:3120m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:3715:38+1:382m??21181.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+2:0116:04+2:022m??21206.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:5916:25+1:595m??21217.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+2:1417:20+2:152m??21291.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1:4118:45+1:4510m??21321.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:4419:17+1:433m??21349.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:10+485m??21349.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:0620:37+1:092m??21376.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#45|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:2020:44+1:252m??21394.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#46|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:35+1:0910m??21416.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#47|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+5922:10+1:022m??21432.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+45-??21438.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site