Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, BAY, GTL, RU

559/Σ Solapur Tirupati Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 04 2012 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2410.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+300:52+22m017.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+001:07+22m1115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m1135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+92m1149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+901:57+142m1159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1602:10+172m1173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2002:25+312m1191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2502:55+275m11110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+2103:30+211m11135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+232m01154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+172m01172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+182m11198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+302m01207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m01220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+2605:40+252m01234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+2105:56+212m11245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+352m01253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+372m11270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3906:31+401m11279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+4206:42+441m11288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1007:45+3410m31301.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 15m
24 intermediate stations23:2578.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+225m02379.053653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#24|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+2107:55+211m02414.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+301m02424.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3608:30+391m12436.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+421m02447.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4708:55+471m12458.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+432m12464.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3909:55+391m32497.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3710:05+371m22502.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#32%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+410:49+181m22524.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+1111:10+115m32529.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2711:19+271m02536.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2611:28+261m22543.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2711:38+271m12552.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m12557.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2811:50+281m02560.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3211:58+321m22567.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2912:40+3415m42579.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3912:48+401m02582.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#42/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4312:56+431m02592.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4513:02+461m02596.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:091m02608.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1513:27+1:151m02620.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1613:37+1:171m02631.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1513:47+1:161m02637.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1513:55+1:161m02643.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1814:03+1:181m02650.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1514:15+1:181m02656.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2114:22+1:221m02663.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:30+1:221m02669.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2414:37+1:241m02676.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#54/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0715:05+1:171m02684.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2015:15+1:201m02693.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2115:30+1:221m02709.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:251m02717.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2715:48+1:281m02725.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2815:58+1:291m02733.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#60/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2616:10+1:271m02740.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2916:17+1:301m02747.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3116:26+1:331m02756.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#63/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0617:05+1:111m12764.056144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#64/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1417:17+1:151m02774.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1617:25+1:161m02780.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#66/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1717:33+1:171m02786.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#67/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1817:43+1:191m12797.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#68/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1418:00+1:201m02804.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2118:10+1:211m02810.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#70/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2018:19+1:221m02815.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2518:29+1:261m02824.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#72/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m02828.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2918:43+1:291m02835.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#74/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:3118:50+1:311m02841.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3818:58+1:401m02848.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4319:08+1:441m02858.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#77/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4319:20+1:481m02865.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5319:29+2:011m02875.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#79/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2721:30+5555m02889.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#80/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+52-52899.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site