Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, BAY, GTL, RU

559/Σ Solapur Tirupati Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 04 2012 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 820 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 58 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+200:52+22m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-101:07+22m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+401:28+62m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+92m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1001:57+142m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1602:10+182m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+292m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2202:55+245m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1803:30+191m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+172m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+182m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+312m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+2505:40+242m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1905:56+192m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+332m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+352m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3706:31+391m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+4206:42+441m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1007:45+3310m??1301.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:280.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+222m??2301.042653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#24!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+271m??2346.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+351m??2358.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3808:40+381m??2369.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+431m??2380.019476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#28!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+381m??2386.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??2419.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+311m??2424.027466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+711:10+85m??2451.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2411:19+241m??2458.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m??2465.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+261m??2474.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2479.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2711:50+271m??2482.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3011:58+301m??2489.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2612:40+3215m??2501.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:48+381m??2504.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4212:56+421m??2514.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4313:02+451m??2518.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:111m??2530.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:27+1:191m??2542.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:37+1:211m??2553.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1913:47+1:191m??2559.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2013:55+1:201m??2565.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2114:03+1:211m??2572.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1814:15+1:201m??2578.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2214:22+1:231m??2585.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:30+1:231m??2591.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2414:37+1:251m??2598.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#52/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0815:05+1:191m??2606.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2015:15+1:221m??2615.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2015:30+1:211m??2629.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2315:40+1:241m??2638.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2615:48+1:271m??2646.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2715:58+1:281m??2654.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2616:10+1:261m??2661.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#59/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:17+1:281m??2668.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3016:26+1:321m??2677.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#61/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0517:05+1:091m??2685.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1117:17+1:111m??2696.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#63/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1417:25+1:141m??2701.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1417:33+1:141m??2707.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1617:43+1:171m??2718.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#66/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:00+1:171m??2725.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:191m??2731.038143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:19+1:191m??2736.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2218:29+1:231m??2745.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m??2749.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2618:43+1:261m??2756.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2818:50+1:281m??2762.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3518:58+1:381m??2769.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4019:08+1:411m??2779.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#75/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4119:20+1:431m??2786.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4819:29+1:541m??2796.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#77/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2021:30+4955m??2810.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#78/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+44-??2820.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site