Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, BAY, GTL, RU

559/Σ Solapur Tirupati Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 04 2012 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 821 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+72m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+162m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+222m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+242m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+402m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3402:55+365m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+321m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+332m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+272m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+412m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+382m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+492m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+492m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5106:31+521m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5506:42+551m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2307:45+4510m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:15+205m??2301.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#24|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+171m??2336.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+181m??2346.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+291m??2358.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+3308:40+341m??2369.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3908:55+391m??2380.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+352m??2386.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3109:55+321m??2419.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2910:05+291m??2424.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#32%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+1310:49+171m??2446.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#33%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??2450.028459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#34%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+511:10+75m??2451.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1811:19+181m??2458.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1711:28+181m??2465.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1911:38+191m??2474.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2479.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2011:50+201m??2482.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2511:58+251m??2489.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+2312:40+3015m??2501.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3512:48+361m??2504.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#43/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4012:56+411m??2514.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4213:02+431m??2518.058379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+1:131m??2530.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:27+1:201m??2541.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2313:37+1:231m??2553.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2213:47+1:231m??2559.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2413:55+1:241m??2565.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2514:03+1:251m??2572.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2314:15+1:241m??2578.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2614:22+1:271m??2584.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2714:30+1:281m??2590.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:3014:37+1:301m??2597.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#55/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1315:05+1:241m??2606.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2615:15+1:291m??2615.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#57/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3115:30+1:311m??2631.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:3415:40+1:341m??2639.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3715:48+1:381m??2646.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3815:58+1:391m??2655.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3716:10+1:381m??2662.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#62/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:4116:17+1:411m??2669.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:4216:26+1:441m??2678.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#64/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:05+1:221m??2686.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2517:17+1:251m??2696.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#66/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:2617:25+1:271m??2702.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:2717:33+1:281m??2708.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2917:43+1:311m??2719.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#69/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:301m??2725.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:3218:10+1:321m??2732.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3318:19+1:351m??2737.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3918:29+1:391m??2746.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#73/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??2750.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:4118:43+1:421m??2757.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#75/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:4518:50+1:451m??2763.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:4818:58+1:501m??2770.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:5219:08+1:531m??2780.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#78/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:5219:20+1:531m??2787.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#79/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:29+2:011m??2797.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#80/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2621:30+4655m??2811.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#81/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+58-??2821.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.