Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, BAY, GTL, RU

559/Σ Solapur Tirupati Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 04 2012 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 820 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+3??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+400:52+32m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+101:07+32m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+701:28+92m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1301:40+122m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1101:57+112m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+132m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1502:25+232m??191.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+185m??1110.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1203:30+141m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+122m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+62m??1172.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+905:00+82m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+222m??1220.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+152m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+112m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+242m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+291m??1279.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3106:42+321m??1288.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35-207:45+2310m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+185m??2301.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#24!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+191m??2346.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2358.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3008:40+301m??2369.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+351m??2380.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#28!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+312m??2386.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+261m??2419.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+241m??2424.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#31%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-210:49+41m??2446.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+011:10+35m??2451.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1811:19+181m??2458.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1811:28+181m??2465.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2011:38+201m??2474.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2479.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2111:50+211m??2482.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2411:58+251m??2489.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2212:40+3015m??2501.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3412:48+351m??2504.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#41/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3912:56+391m??2514.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4013:02+401m??2518.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4413:15+1:061m??2530.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1213:27+1:141m??2541.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:37+1:171m??2553.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1713:47+1:181m??2559.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1713:55+1:181m??2565.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1914:03+1:191m??2572.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#49/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1514:15+1:171m??2578.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:1914:22+1:191m??2584.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1914:30+1:191m??2591.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2114:37+1:221m??2598.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#53/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0515:05+1:151m??2606.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1515:15+1:171m??2615.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1715:30+1:181m??2629.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2215:40+1:231m??2638.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2515:48+1:261m??2646.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2715:58+1:271m??2654.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2416:10+1:251m??2661.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:17+1:291m??2668.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3016:26+1:311m??2677.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#62/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0117:05+1:071m??2685.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1017:17+1:101m??2696.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#64/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1017:25+1:111m??2701.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1217:33+1:121m??2707.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1317:43+1:131m??2718.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#67/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0718:00+1:111m??2725.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1318:10+1:131m??2731.039143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#69/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:19+1:131m??2736.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:29+1:171m??2745.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??2749.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1918:43+1:191m??2756.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#73/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2218:50+1:221m??2762.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:2718:58+1:291m??2769.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:3119:08+1:311m??2779.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#76/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:2919:20+1:301m??2786.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#77/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3619:29+1:421m??2796.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#78/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0921:30+3655m??2810.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#79/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+36-??2820.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site