Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Runs 5 days a Week 2. Fastest Link to Guwahati and Dibrugarh 3. Non Stop Run between SBC & HWH

5593/Σ Goa - Dibrugarh North East Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Apr 06 2012 (12:32)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 4148 km  2 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 13m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 52m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2330.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2458.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2464.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2528.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2555.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2599.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2663.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#21/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50+216:55+115m??21024.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30378.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1322:35+1410m??21402.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1310m??31797.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2909:45+3110m??32180.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??32617.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??32617.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m??32657.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1219:08+125m??32699.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1519:36+145m??32722.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+620:33+165m??32762.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+242m??32779.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+102m??32820.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-822:45+05m??32835.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3123:16+362m??32870.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+262m??42890.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+258m??42900.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2800:52+255m??42914.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+020m??42949.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??42984.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2602:57+262m??43005.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+342m??43039.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+365m??43097.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??43127.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+906:35+515m??43184.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2707:12+292m??43218.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+322m??43229.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3407:47+372m??43249.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+402m??43272.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+485m??43310.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5209:20+515m??43328.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5209:40+522m??43348.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5010:25+502m??43397.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5010:37+502m??43407.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4211:50+4210m??43435.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4011:58+412m??43437.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+492m??43471.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4512:42+445m??43479.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4813:01+482m??43500.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+4813:13+492m??43510.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:31+1:022m??43527.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+4910m??43544.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+565m??43585.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5215m??43592.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5218:00+545m??43683.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:052m??43727.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+572m??43742.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5820:15+5515m??43772.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0220:48+1:022m??43805.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5921:45+5715m??43842.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+452m??43878.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:01+452m??43887.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+415m??43912.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2501:15+3110m??53950.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m??53978.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4302:15+475m??54004.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5802:45+592m??54038.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+512m??54070.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5903:35+565m??54081.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5703:47+572m??54090.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+4204:35+4810m??54106.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+22-??54148.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site