Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Runs 5 days a Week 2. Fastest Link to Guwahati and Dibrugarh 3. Non Stop Run between SBC & HWH

5593/Σ Goa - Dibrugarh North East Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 06 2012 (12:32PM)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 4149 km  2 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 13m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 52m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2330.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2458.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2464.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2528.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2555.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2599.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2663.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#21/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??2663.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+55m??21024.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1310m??21401.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+804:40+910m??31796.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2610m??32179.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??32616.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??32616.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??32656.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??32698.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??32721.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??32761.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??32778.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??32819.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#34!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??32833.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??32869.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??42889.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??42898.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??42913.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??42948.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??42983.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??43004.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??43039.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??43096.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??43127.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??43184.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??43217.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??43229.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??43249.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??43272.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??43309.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??43328.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??43348.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??43397.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??43407.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??43435.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??43437.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??43471.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??43479.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??43500.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??43510.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??43527.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??43544.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3815:10+405m??43585.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+4015m??43592.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+465m??43683.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:021m??43727.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:12+581m??43741.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#68|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m??43772.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+502m??43805.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+5015m??43842.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+362m??43878.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m??43888.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+325m??43912.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2610m??53950.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??53978.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+355m??54004.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3902:45+392m??54038.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+372m??54070.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:35+365m??54081.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??54090.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+3010m??54107.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+10-??54149.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site