Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful during NON-MONSOON season. daily fastest connectivity from Mangalore/Goa to Guwahati via Mumbai-Howrah. sufficient buffer.

5595/Σ MAQ/MAO-CSTM-BSP-HWH-GHY daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 06 2012 (1:30PM)
1012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 3865 km  2 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+19??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2214:27+241m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3414:59+391m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+3915:27+431m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+4916:12+551m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:0016:58+1:011m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0117:45+1:031m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1218:50+1:1410m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2020:42+1:262m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:255m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:075m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  03:33+2003:35+202m??2861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+54-??2895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m??2904.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??2946.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+308:45+112m??21028.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??21079.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??21312.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1915m??21336.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??21386.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2614:10+271m??21438.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??21476.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??21554.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??21650.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#27/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  18:55-719:05+110m??21728.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??21791.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??21859.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??21963.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+135m??21993.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1410m??22037.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1001:30+1215m??32147.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??32280.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??32352.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m??32452.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+362m??32554.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??32616.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??32751.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??32859.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+21-??32866.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+27??32866.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+3617:06+362m??32961.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#44/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4517:58+445m??33012.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4718:58+482m??33073.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#46%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4220:45+432m??33162.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3621:45+3515m??33197.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??33345.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5002:00+4620m??43432.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+5104:17+562m??43558.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+582m??43576.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#52|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+592m??43683.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#53!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4409:14+502m??43859.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#54|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+47-??43865.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site