Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful during NON-MONSOON season. daily fastest connectivity from Mangalore/Goa to Guwahati via Mumbai-Howrah. sufficient buffer.

5595/Σ MAQ/MAO-CSTM-BSP-HWH-GHY daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 06 2012 (13:30)
1012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 3863 km  2 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+32110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+4514:27+462m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+4514:59+472m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4815:27+492m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+5216:12+552m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:0316:58+1:052m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:45+1:052m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1410m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2720:42+1:292m11438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3522:20+1:395m21549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  02:45+1:3402:50+1:395m52827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+5903:35+592m62860.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:38-122894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+8182894.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m52903.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1706:55+213m42945.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:13+608:18+35m021013.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+908:45+172m221027.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m221078.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m321311.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m221335.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m021385.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4214:10+431m221437.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m221475.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+225m221553.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#27/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+2917:22+293m121649.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1319:05+1810m121727.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+342m121789.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+282m021857.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+232m121961.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m321992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m322035.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2201:30+2015m132146.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4703:03+482m132278.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+342m132350.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:52+477m432451.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+532m232552.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:25+3820m532615.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5410:25+555m532750.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2711:50+1:262m432858.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+39-2332865.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3932865.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+172m132960.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:58+285m133011.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4818:58+482m233072.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+412m033161.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3121:45+2515m433196.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1223:37+1:122m133343.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3602:00+2920m143430.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:17+352m143556.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4004:37+402m143575.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+422m543681.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#54!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4609:14+442m143857.01952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#55%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+33-343863.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site