Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Runs daily. 2. Convenient Travel Time.

5599/Σ Madgaon Nagpur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:05)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 31h 11m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 912 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 25 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1010:25+101m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+161m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??1106.05611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+231m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+2912:10+311m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+2112:50+263m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+181m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1414:05+155m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+014:46+01m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+343m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1516:45+3110m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+472m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+392m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+255m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+462m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4120:35+475m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m??1522.0689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+512m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5121:40+512m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5022:00+492m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  23:10+2723:20+3110m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2500:14+282m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+3100:58+342m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+3801:34+402m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+1102:08+112m??2749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+4002:28+412m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+422m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3803:32+412m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+4904:38+502m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+5505:06+592m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0706:00+1:1110m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+1:0806:32+1:132m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2106:48+1:222m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+1:1208:02+1:132m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2011:10+1:255m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3012:56+1:362m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+435m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4316:20+435m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+4917:05+504m??21482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express/12105 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#46 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1120:10+125m??21482.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3382.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+172m??21564.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+1422:37+152m??21614.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+182m??21687.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+232m??31755.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+3601:20+372m??31847.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+4210m??31871.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??31921.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??31949.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??31973.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#56/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+435m??32010.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#57/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4404:50+442m??32048.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#58/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1505:55+165m??32089.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+2206:21+222m??32118.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1806:37+182m??32135.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+182m??32155.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#62/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1207:28+133m??32185.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#63/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2208:24+222m??32260.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:313.0
#64/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1215m??32263.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??32278.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#66/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+232m??32326.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#67/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??32344.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#68/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)10:33+2010:35+192m??32364.044282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#69/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:15+13-??32394.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.