Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Runs daily. 2. Convenient Travel Time.

5599/Σ Madgaon Nagpur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 06 2012 (2:05PM)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2395 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 4h 11m
#2. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 912 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 24 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+115m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1711:20+171m??192.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+192m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+301m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:48+213m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+312m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3715:28+383m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1416:45+2810m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+422m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+382m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+215m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  21:58+3222:00+332m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+2310m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2100:12+252m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+262m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+272m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1101:50+112m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3502:26+362m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+362m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+382m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+432m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4810m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5305:48+562m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:062m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:08+502m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+585m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5810:32+1:062m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+355m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3415:10+345m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+121m??21483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express/12105 - Buffer: 4h 11m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:10+185m??21483.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3382.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+2121:45+282m??21565.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+2322:37+242m??21615.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m??21688.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+322m??31756.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4501:20+452m??31848.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4910m??31873.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??31922.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+382m??31950.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??31975.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#56/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+335m??32012.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#57/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??32049.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#58/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1305:55+135m??32091.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:21+152m??32120.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1606:37+162m??32137.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??32157.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#62/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1107:28+123m??32186.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#63/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:24+192m??32262.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#64/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+915m??32265.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+192m??32280.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#66/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+202m??32327.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#67/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+172m??32345.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#68/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+152m??32366.044282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#69/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:15+8-??32395.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site