Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HELPS PEOPLE FROM TN, KERALA TO VISIT KOLLUR MOOKAMBIKA AND GOA.

56/Σ Chennai - Matsyagandha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20-??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52-00:55-3m??2334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2444.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2537.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??2582.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2593.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2612.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2627.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2635.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2643.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLY•Thalassery (2 PFs)•  08:58-09:00-2m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2757.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2805.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:25--??2889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35-??2889.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??2915.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??2924.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??2973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??2989.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??21022.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21038.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21052.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??21078.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21092.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21111.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21119.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??21147.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21175.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#47%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??21208.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#48%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21304.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#49%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31444.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#50%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m??31519.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11-05:15-4m??31723.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??31756.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35--??31772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site