Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa Dibrugarh Link

5600/Σ Goa Dibrugarh Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3785 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+807:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2608:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4010:05+412m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+332m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+351m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+112m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4610m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+511m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+482m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5819:13+571m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+395m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4521:50+461m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+431m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4022:51+431m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:35+351m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+261m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+701:50+1120m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2010m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+810m??2890.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2950.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3507:53+372m??21040.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+820m??21240.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+135m??21518.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:35+825m??21665.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+125m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m??21712.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+622:48+82m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#36%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+400:20+111m??32002.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-803:35+415m??32136.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#38/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+132m??32225.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#39/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??32264.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-507:31+22m??32296.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1110m??32301.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??32326.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??32343.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#44/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??32360.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#45/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3410:19+342m??32414.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1712:01+165m??32461.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#47/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m??32514.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+362m??32550.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??32585.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4716:22+472m??32675.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32733.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2419:30+2220m??32820.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#53!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+325m??32885.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#54!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+385m??32946.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#55%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3822:40+375m??32964.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+392m??33043.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#57%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2801:05+3310m??43071.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+3910m??43180.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1904:25+345m??43221.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#60%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3505:20+2735m??43228.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#61!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3706:27+422m??43285.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#62!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+475m??43319.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#63!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0507:53+1:072m??43363.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#64!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5608:21+572m??43378.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#65!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4409:25+5010m??43408.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#66|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5609:58+562m??43441.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#67|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:45+5410m??43478.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#68|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5511:05+542m??43492.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#69|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+3012:32+342m??43548.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#70|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4610m??43586.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#71|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5314:25+545m??43640.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#72|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1615:22+1:182m??43717.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#73|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:45+4510m??43743.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#74|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??43785.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site