Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa Dibrugarh Link

5600/Σ Goa Dibrugarh Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 06 2012 (2:09PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3807 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2896 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:19+151m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-105:40+310m??2890.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+221m??2950.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+2907:53+302m??21040.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-112:00+620m??21240.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21518.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+1225m??21665.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+519:00+65m??21684.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21912.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#35%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+300:20+101m??32024.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1203:35+015m??32158.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+162m??32246.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#38/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+301m??32286.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+42m??32318.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1210m??32323.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+4408:18+512m??32348.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2208:55+2120m??32365.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#43/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4409:15+510m??32382.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#44/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+2710:19+272m??32436.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+55m??32483.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#46%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??32536.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1613:38+162m??32572.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40-114:55+015m??32607.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3116:22+322m??32698.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4317:14+432m??32755.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1219:30+220m??32843.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#52!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+285m??32908.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+295m??32968.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+215m??32987.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??33066.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#56|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+601:05+1010m??43093.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#57|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2303:00+2010m??43202.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#58|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+105m??43244.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#59|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1505:20+935m??43250.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#60!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3906:27+392m??43307.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3107:15+315m??43341.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:53+462m??43386.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#63!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+372m??43400.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#64|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3109:25+2910m??43431.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#65|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3509:58+362m??43463.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#66|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:45+3310m??43501.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#67|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??43515.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#68|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1212:32+152m??43571.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#69|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2610m??43609.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#70|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2414:25+225m??43663.084100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#71|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+3115:22+322m??43740.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#72|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-716:45+410m??43765.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#73|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-1-??43807.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site