Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Link

5601/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 4480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2102:05+223m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+253m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2710m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+322m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+432m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4510m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0311:12+1:042m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+335m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2319:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2618m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:30+2810m??32386.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:55+355m??32494.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+392m??32558.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-711:30+02m??32635.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-313:30+135m??32719.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3410m??32742.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:30+1:3315m??32974.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:5421:15+3:1625m??33046.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.0
#27!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:07+3:132m??43173.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3:0301:39+3:042m??43234.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:4805:55+1:5215m??43369.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:5107:15+1:5015m??43387.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+2:0908:37+2:092m??43481.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3110:55+2:3310m??43599.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2111:32+3:212m??43644.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1112:32+3:112m??43688.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:2413:55+3:245m??43709.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:5815:24+3:022m??43765.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1116:28+3:112m??43832.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:4018:00+3:4415m??43889.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:02+3:532m??43928.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m??43985.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:1522:10+3:1115m??44072.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m??54198.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4000:55+3:395m??54217.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:4301:48+3:422m??54286.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3903:00+3:3810m??54323.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0504:45+4:0510m??54432.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2606:20+3:312m??54473.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:03-??54480.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site