Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Link

5601/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 4480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+3??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+275m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:47+302m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+195m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4003:25+413m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+3205:30+4310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+522m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+582m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5910:10+1:0110m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:12+1:172m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:30+1:155m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+585m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+4719:45+4510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+4800:24+4818m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+5810m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3607:30+3810m??32386.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:55+445m??32494.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4609:45+512m??32558.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+111:30+42m??32635.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+313:30+335m??32719.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:40+5810m??32742.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:4719:30+1:4515m??32973.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:5721:15+3:0825m??33045.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#27!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:1200:07+3:282m??43173.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:2401:39+4:292m??43234.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:0405:55+3:0415m??43369.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:1207:15+3:1115m??43387.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:1808:37+3:182m??43481.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:0410:55+4:0410m??43599.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4:3811:32+4:382m??43644.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:2612:32+4:252m??43688.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+4:4213:55+4:425m??43709.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:3315:24+4:362m??43765.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+4:4116:28+4:412m??43832.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+4:4818:00+4:5315m??43889.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:0019:02+5:002m??43928.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:0120:00+5:005m??43985.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+4:5122:10+4:5315m??44073.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:4500:20+4:465m??54198.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+5:2400:55+5:235m??54217.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+5:2401:48+5:232m??54286.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+5:1603:00+5:1610m??54324.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5:2804:45+5:2510m??54433.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:5806:20+5:022m??54474.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+4:56-??54480.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site