Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Link

5601/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 4497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 20h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2112 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 42 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2710m??32385.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 20h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4307:30+4510m??42385.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5408:55+515m??42493.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+532m??42557.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1011:30+172m??42634.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+713:30+185m??42718.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0314:40+1:0710m??42741.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+3519:30+2915m??42973.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+1:2421:15+1:4425m??43045.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.0
#27!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:07+1:372m??53172.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:3401:39+1:382m??53233.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3705:55+3915m??53368.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+4107:15+4215m??53386.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5008:37+512m??53480.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:1210:55+1:2010m??53598.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:1111:32+2:132m??53643.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:582m??53687.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+2:0513:55+2:055m??53708.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:3815:24+1:462m??53763.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:0216:28+2:022m??53830.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:4218:00+2:5715m??53888.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:1719:02+3:172m??53945.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:2220:00+3:225m??54003.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0422:10+3:0515m??54090.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:2700:20+3:285m??64215.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:2200:55+3:215m??64234.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:2701:48+3:262m??64303.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:2103:00+3:2110m??64341.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0304:45+4:0010m??64450.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:1506:20+4:142m??64491.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:09-??64497.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.