Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Link

5601/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 131h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 4939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +6 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+4110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+295m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:47+322m21280.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+225m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:05+333m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3303:25+353m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2205:30+2810m22622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+382m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+372m22875.072 KRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4110m22935.076 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+552m121011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5513:30+575m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+405m621450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2610m621513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+3100:24+3318m031859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+4210m132386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 11m
236 intermediate stations00:30459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3807:30+3810m152845.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:55+505m152953.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+572m153017.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1111:30+152m153094.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+315m153178.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4914:40+5310m553201.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:5519:30+1:5215m753432.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:5821:15+3:0825m053504.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#27!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:1900:07+3:262m063632.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:1801:39+4:222m163693.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:1905:55+3:1715m563828.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:5607:15+3:5515m063846.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+4:1408:37+4:192m063940.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+5:2210:55+5:2410m164058.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+5:3811:32+5:382m064103.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+5:2612:32+5:262m064147.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+5:3113:55+5:295m064168.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+5:0515:24+5:102m064224.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+5:3416:28+5:342m164291.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+5:4118:00+5:4215m164348.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:5519:02+5:552m064387.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:5520:00+5:555m064444.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+6:0222:10+6:0515m164532.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+6:3200:20+6:235m074657.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+7:1000:55+7:085m074676.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+7:1201:48+7:112m074745.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+7:0703:00+7:0610m174783.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+7:2904:45+7:2410m274892.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+6:3306:20+6:332m174933.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+6:08-074939.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site