Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast connectivity from Ajmer/Jaipur to Shirdi(Manmad)-Bangalore. convenient timing at transit. sufficient buffer.

5605/Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-Manmad-Bangalore daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 06 2012 (15:04)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2215 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+12??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+192m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1717:10+1810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+2217:20+212m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+2317:27+232m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+2218:04+212m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+132m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+3819:04+412m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+4019:29+432m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+4419:46+452m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+4920:12+492m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+5220:36+522m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:02+1:142m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+34-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3323:50+333m??1375.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+5101:30+513m??2493.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:0403:06+1:0412m??2591.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2404:57+1:242m??2744.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??2882.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??2974.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??21158.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??21227.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??21281.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??21305.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??21465.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??21508.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??21552.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??21619.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??21703.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??21811.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??31890.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??32003.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??32040.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??32079.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??32148.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??32176.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??32217.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??32269.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??32298.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??32355.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??32388.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??32421.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??32479.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??32563.026 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??32585.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:37-??32590.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site