Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast connectivity from Ajmer/Jaipur to Shirdi(Manmad)-Bangalore. convenient timing at transit. sufficient buffer.

5605/Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-Manmad-Bangalore daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 06 2012 (15:04)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2215 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+24410.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:31+302m3129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:10+3010m11135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3517:20+342m01140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3617:27+362m11146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3518:04+342m21196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m01225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5419:04+572m11257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:29+1:092m11276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:1319:46+1:142m11293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m01322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1:3520:36+1:362m01349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:352m01373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+1:27-21375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 6m
33 intermediate stations23:470.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m12375.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m13493.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m43591.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m33744.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m03882.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m03889.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m23974.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m231158.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m131227.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m031281.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m231305.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m031465.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m031508.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m231552.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m031619.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m231703.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m331811.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m141890.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m142003.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m242040.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m042079.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m142148.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m142177.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m142217.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m642269.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m242298.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m142355.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m242388.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m142422.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m142479.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m242563.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m442581.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m142585.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-442590.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site