Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train from Pune to dehradun. A connection at Baroda or ratlam can serve the purpose

561/Σ pune-dehradun express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  96 halts  Distance: 1831 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1041 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+292m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3517:45+333m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+272m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-420:00+110m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+152m??2676.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+232m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+185m??2790.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1112:30+1610m??2790.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+262m??2800.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+272m??2807.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+362m??2818.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-814:25+410m??2831.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+414:45+52m??2849.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+714:55+72m??2859.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+415:10+52m??2872.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/THURThuria  15:19+615:21+62m??2880.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+815:35+92m??2894.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+122m??2910.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??2923.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+152m??2934.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:41+152m??2956.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+162m??2973.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+202m??2985.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??2995.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+222m??21009.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+192m??21048.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1230m??21057.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:46+162m??21062.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:57+172m??21070.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1820:15+182m??21090.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??21117.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+272m??21128.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+275m??21165.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+282m??21195.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m??21212.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#42/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:45+2810m??21228.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??21263.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+382m??21273.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+4023:37+412m??21286.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2700:15+275m??31306.063 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#47/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+315m??31348.025 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+165m??31381.075 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#49/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m??31423.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53-103:55+42m??31465.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+92m??31476.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??31486.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??31494.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??31504.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+1905:04+192m??31511.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+1905:45+2220m??31515.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#57/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+442m??31531.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+462m??31538.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31544.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0506:55+1:112m??31556.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1307:06+1:142m??31566.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:1408:20+1:1150m??31585.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:27+1:242m??31590.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1409:20+1:172m??31619.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:48+242m??31641.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??31665.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1012:45+225m??31699.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#68/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3113:17+332m??31734.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#69/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3714:05+4025m??31752.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#70%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+4914:29+552m??31775.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#71%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5415:10+4630m??31779.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#72/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+4815:21+482m??31783.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#73/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+4515:37+452m??31790.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#74/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+2616:33+292m??31811.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#75/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+11-??31831.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site