Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train from Pune to dehradun. A connection at Baroda or ratlam can serve the purpose

561/Σ pune-dehradun express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (8:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  96 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+91m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+332m??192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+363m??1138.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+272m??1152.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+210m??1180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+15m??1396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??2525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-102:10+12m??2599.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m??2672.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??2705.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+145m??2786.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+812:30+1710m??2786.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+262m??2796.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+292m??2803.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+332m??2814.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  14:15-514:25+310m??2827.057469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+314:45+42m??2845.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+914:55+92m??2855.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+715:10+82m??2868.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m??2876.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+122m??2890.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+142m??2906.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+152m??2919.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+162m??2930.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:41+162m??2952.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+172m??2969.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+202m??2981.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+212m??2991.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m??21005.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+222m??21044.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-319:35+1330m??21053.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+172m??21058.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1819:57+182m??21066.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1820:15+172m??21086.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+262m??21113.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2620:47+272m??21124.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+225m??21161.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2221:55+222m??21191.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??21208.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#42/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:45+1610m??21224.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+2323:10+242m??21259.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+232m??21269.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+2823:37+282m??21282.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+175m??31302.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#47/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+345m??31344.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1302:25+175m??31377.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#49/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+242m??31419.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+703:55+102m??31461.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1504:08+152m??31472.060200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+192m??31482.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+212m??31490.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2304:54+242m??31500.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+2905:04+282m??31507.010216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+2705:45+2920m??31511.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#57/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+5206:15+542m??31527.023209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+5506:35+552m??31534.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31540.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:162m??31552.067221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1807:06+1:202m??31562.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:1908:20+1:1750m??31581.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:2008:27+1:242m??31586.034229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1409:20+1:152m??31615.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:48+262m??31637.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+2311:20+232m??31661.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2112:45+1225m??31695.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#68/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+392m??31730.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#69/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3814:05+4825m??31748.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#70%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5714:29+1:012m??31771.022291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#71/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5815:10+5130m??31775.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#72/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5615:21+552m??31779.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#73/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5115:37+512m??31786.023356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#74/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3516:33+392m??31807.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#75/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+25-??31826.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site