Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna hubli chain

5612/Σ Patna Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 06 2012 (4:01PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 3705 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 1m Distance: 2537 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:09??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0917:15+1:095m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1318:20+1:1410m??148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+5819:28+1:005m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1020:35+1:1010m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2321:05+1:232m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:2822:10+1:305m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:2322:50+1:285m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:5023:50+1:515m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:4401:30+1:4815m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:5902:36+1:595m??2495.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+2:0803:30+2:102m??2553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1:1906:00+1:1915m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:3206:49+1:331m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:3307:05+1:341m??2665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:02+1:302m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:311m??2716.05643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:242m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+1:0509:45+1:045m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1:3210:45+1:352m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3511:16+1:362m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:2011:52+1:212m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:42+1:282m??2872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:1813:30+1:2010m??2882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:2613:55+1:2810m??2891.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4514:34+1:425m??2931.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DURE•Dumraon (3 PFs)•  15:31+1:2915:33+1:292m??2983.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:2616:00+1:264m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:2616:30+1:262m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:1915m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4818:55+1:465m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1020:15+2:135m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1623:10+2:1710m??21407.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:305m??31505.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3302:00+2:3910m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:5805:15+2:012m??31774.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3807:20+1:5510m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:0508:12+2:052m??31917.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:05+1:425m??32024.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:4111:00+1:431m??32093.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4810m??32148.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1514:05+2:173m??32332.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:25+1:575m??32405.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5715:35+1:572m??32411.032560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+1:1417:05+1:235m??32455.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:2219:00+1:194m??32537.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+162m??32537.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+252m??32583.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+142m??32611.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2310m??42675.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??42821.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#52|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??42879.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#53|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+93m??42947.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??42954.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??42987.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#56|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m??43034.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#57|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+382m??43092.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#58|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+492m??43143.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#59!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??43177.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#60!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??43214.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#61!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+112:40+010m??43234.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#62!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??43309.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??43341.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#64!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m??43365.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2515:05+242m??43378.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#66|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+417:05+82m??43492.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#67|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+102m??43499.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#68|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+35m??43538.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#69|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+212m??43584.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#70|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+292m??43617.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#71|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+212m??43671.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#72|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+2-??43705.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site