Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna hubli chain

5612/Σ Patna Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 06 2012 (16:01)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3705 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 1m Distance: 2537 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+17??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+205m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3518:20+3510m??148.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3819:28+385m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2320:35+2210m??1157.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+352m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4522:10+535m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4222:50+415m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+4123:50+405m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+3901:30+4115m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0202:36+1:015m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0003:30+1:012m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+906:00+1315m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+2606:49+271m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3107:05+321m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+272m??2706.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+291m??2715.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+252m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40-309:45+15m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+422m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+3911:16+392m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2611:52+312m??2835.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3512:42+382m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2513:30+3110m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4413:51+466m??2890.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:34+455m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+3515:33+372m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  15:56+3216:00+314m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+312m??21034.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1317:55+2315m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:55+385m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0020:15+1:015m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+4510m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4900:30+495m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4802:00+5110m??31595.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+272m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+507:20+2010m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+3508:12+342m??31916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+175m??32023.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+191m??32092.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2111:55+2610m??32147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+5014:05+523m??32331.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+345m??32404.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??32410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+317:05+125m??32455.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1719:00+154m??32537.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??32537.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??32583.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1323:45+142m??32611.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2101:00+2510m??42675.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1804:00+183m??42820.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#52|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+202m??42879.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#53|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-206:15+73m??42947.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-706:50+05m??42954.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+112m??42987.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#56|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m??43034.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#57|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+312m??43092.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#58|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+492m??43143.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+522m??43176.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#60!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??43213.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#61!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1012:40+1110m??43233.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#62!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4213:45+422m??43309.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??43341.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#64!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+382m??43365.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+402m??43377.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#66|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+192m??43492.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#67|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+222m??43498.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#68|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+518:10+145m??43537.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#69|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2218:55+242m??43584.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#70|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+312m??43616.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#71|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+282m??43670.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#72|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+7-??43705.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site